Mai Logo
§§§Ś News Mai SItes Archive TV Listing
HONG KONG, TAIWAN and CHINA - BALLROOM DANCERS' WEBSITE
Events
Results
Dancer's Corner
Directory
Mall
Photo Gallery
Links

Hong Kong Park Indoor Games Hall, 7th May 2000

STANDARD
LATIN

 

Amateur Standard

Final Position

Competitors

Position in Each Dance

W

T

F

V

Q

1 Xie Can Guang & Liu Yi Qing

1

1

1

1

1

2 Steven So & Connie Cheng

2

2

2

2

2

3 Mok Chi Keung & Law Kam Yau

3

4

3

3

3

4 Billy Shuen & Canary Cheng

4

3

5

4

4

5 Yeung Lai Ping & Lueng Suk Ching

6

5

6

6

5

6 Eric Wu & Cindy Hung
5
7
4
7
7
7 Steven Sun & Lily Chong
7
6
7
5
6

Back to Top

Pre- Amateur Standard

Final Position

Competitors

Position in Each Dance

W

T

QS

1 Steven Sun & Lily Chong

1

1

1

2 Yip Chi Wai & Ho Tin Hung

2

2

2

3 Lee Tai Long & Kong Siu Ping

3

3

3

4 Nelson Ung & Mariana Cheng

4

4

4

5 Leong Chin Keng & Lao Sio Kun Da Silva

5

5

5

6
Sam Chan & Lorrina Lau
6
6
6

Senior Standard

Final Position

Competitors

Position in Each Dance

W

T

1 Lee Tai Long & Kong Siu Ping

1

2

2 Nelson Ung & Mariana Cheng

2

1

3 Leong Chin Keng & Lao Sio Kun Da Silva

3

3

4 Ng Kwok Kuen & Chan Siu Hing

4

5

5 Anthony Tso & Angel Wong

5

4

6
Chan Ka Keung & Kwan Shui Mei
6
6

Back to Top

Beginner Waltz
1
Ng Kwok Kuen & Chan Siu Hing
2
Lee Kai Sum & Ng Wai Sheung
3
Alex Yau & May Mok
4
Anthony Tso & Angel Wong
5
Kuoc Wai Hong & Chan Iut Tim
6
Alan Chan & Jenny Siu
Beginner Tango
1
Ng Kwok Kuen & Chan Siu Hing
2
Anthony Tso & Angel Wong
3
Kuoc Wai Hong & Chan Iut Tim
4

Lee Kai Sum & Ng Wai Sheung

5
Alex Yau & May Mok
6
Alan Chan & Jenny Siu

Amateur Latin

Final Position

Competitors

Position in Each Dance

C

S

R

P

J

1 Lai Kim Ching & Flora Lam

1

1

2

1

1

2 Bill Chan & Pat Mak

2

2

1

2

2

3 Nelson Lee & Angie Bup

3

4

3

4

3

4 Maxim Yim & Coral Chan

4

3

4

3

4

5 Alan & Irene Young

6

6

5

5

5

6 Andy Yau & Cat Ng

5

5

6

6

6

Back to Top

Pre- Amateur Latin

Final Position

Competitors

Position in Each Dance

C

R

J

1 Stanley Suen & Luana Miu

2

1

1

2 Charles Tung & Raina Lam

1

2

2

3 Kwan Sun Chuen & Lau Lai Chun

3

3

3

4 Ben Lee & Zenia Poon

4

4

4

5 Wong Chi Chiu & Law Pik Lan

5

5

5

 

Senior Latin

Final Position

Competitors

Position in Each Dance

W

T

1 Lee Kai Sum & Ng Wai Sheung

1

1.5

2 Kwan Sun Chuen & Lau Lai Chun

2

1.5

3 Ben Lee & Zenia Poon

3

3

4 Leung Wai Kan & Tse Choi Fong

4

4

5 Chan Chun Ping & Ho Fung Lin

5

5

Back to Top

Beginner Cha Cha Cha
1
Yip Chi Wai & Ho Tin Hung
2
Lau Tak Chi & Ho Oi Wa
3
Stanley Vong & Rebecca Cheong
4
Lee Kai Sum & Ng Wai Shueng
5
Sam Chan & Lorrina Lau
6
Chan Chun Ping & Ho Fung Lin
7
Leung Wai Kan & Tse Choi Fong
Beginner Rumba
1
Lau Tak Chi & Ho Oi Wa
2
Yip Chi Wai & Ho Tin Hung
3
Stanley Vong & Rebecca Cheong
4
Lee Kai Sum & Ng Wai Shueng
5
Sam Chan & Lorrina Lau
6

Leung Wai Kan & Tse Choi Fong

7
Chan Chun Ping & Ho Fung Lin
8
Pak Lung Sang & Sylvia Cheng

Back to Top


[ News ] [ Events ] [ Results ] [ Dancers' Corner ] [ Directory ] [ Mall ]
[ Photos ][ TV ] [ Sites at MAI ] [ Archive ] [ Links ]

Entire Site Copyright ©2001 M.A.I. Enterprise Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Designed and Maintained by M.A.I. Enterprise Limited