Mai Logo
¤¤¤å News Mai SItes Archive TV Listing
HONG KONG, TAIWAN and CHINA - BALLROOM DANCERS' WEBSITE
Events
Results
Dancer's Corner
Directory
Mall
Photo Gallery
Links

14th GERMAN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2000

29th August 2000 - 2nd September, Germany

 

 

Professional Standard

Place Name Country
1 William Pino & Alessandra Bucciarelli Italy
2 Michele Bonsignori & Monica Baldasseroni Italy
3 Heiko Kleibrink & Giselle Keppel Germany
4 Stefano Fanasca & Michela Battisti Italy
5 Stefan Ossenkop & Pia David Germany
6 Dirk Baster & Alla Tkachenko, Russia

 

Professional Latin

Place Name Country
1 Watson, Bryan - Carmen  
2 Ralf Müller & Olga Müller-Omeltchenko Germany
3 Sergei Duvanov & Svetlana Tverianovich Russia
4 Markus Homm & Charlotte Egstrand Denmark
5 Martin Dihlmann & Lydia Weißer Germany
6 Giacomo Steccaglia & Melissa Dexter Italy

Professional Standard Seque

Place Name Country
1 Michele Bonsignori & Monica Baldasseroni Italy
2 Roman Frieling & Pamela Jung Germany
3 Kenn & Malene van Hauen Denmark
4 Daniele Delpriore & Dalila Szczepanski Ireland
5 Anthony van Egmond & Moniek Nieuwenberg Netherlands
6 Tibor Kysel & Edita Kyselova Slovakia

 

Professional Latin Seque

Place Name Country
1 Ralf Müller & Olga Müller-Omeltchenko Germany
2 Giacomo Steccaglia & Melissa Dexter Italy
3 Martin Dihlmann & Lydia Weißer Germany
4 Sergei Duvanov & Svetlana Tverianovich Russia
5 Oleg Romanov & Elvira Romanova Russia
6 Shigeru Yahata & Misako Yahata Japan

Professional Rising Star Standard

Place Name Country
1 Gianfranco Galeone & Loredana Manigrasso Italy
2 Stefano Fanasca & Michela Battisti Italy
3 Dirk Bastert & Alla Tkachenko Russia
4 Serguei Belikov & Irina Lapteva Russia
5 Adam Krol & Justyna Kozinska Poland
6 Martin Odstrcil & Renata Odstrcil Czech Republic

 

Professional Rising Star Latin

Place Name Country
1 Fabrizio Buonifacio & Elisabeta Pusceddu Italy
2 Roman Pawelec & Monika Turno-Pawelec Poland
3 Alexandre Litvinenko & Elena Litvinenko Russia
4 Dima Sukachov & Olga Sukachov USA
5 Maxim Podoprigora & Irina Dubovik Russia
6 Roman Frieling & Pamela Jung Germany

Amateur Standard

Place Name Country
1 Roberto Villa & Michelle Barry England
2 Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italy
3 Alessandro Firmo & Michela Cerea Italy
4 Brian Eriksen & Marianne Eihilt Denmark
5 Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
6 Sascha Karabey & Natascha Karabey Germany

Amateur Latin

Place Name Country
1 Franco Formica & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
2 Dmitri Timokhine & Anna Bezikova Russia
3 Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italy
4 Matej Krajcer & Janja Lesbar Slovenia
5 Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
6 Klaus Kongsdal & Viktoria Franova Denmark

 


[ News ] [ Events ] [ Results ] [ Dancers' Corner ] [ Directory ] [ Mall ]
[ Photos ][ TV ] [ Sites at MAI ] [ Archive ] [ Links ]

Entire Site Copyright ©2001 M.A.I. Enterprise Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Designed and Maintained by M.A.I. Enterprise Limited