Mai Logo
§§§Ś News Mai SItes Archive TV Listing
HONG KONG, TAIWAN and CHINA - BALLROOM DANCERS' WEBSITE
Events
Results
Dancer's Corner
Directory
Mall
Photo Gallery
Links

2000 Target Australian Dancesport Championships

8th - 10th, December 2000, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne Park. Melbourne, Australia

 

 

Professional Modern
1
Paul & Ann Wilson (Sydney)
2
Stuart Palmer & Jenny Gozdzik (Melbourne)
3
Eamon McGrath & Anita Lilley (Melbourne)
4
Paul Huston & Patrice Smith (Perth)
5
Jason Thomas & Erin Lowe (Perth)
Professional Latin
1
Jason Roditis & Tonia Kosovich (Perth/Sydney)
2
Neale & Nicole Byrnes (Sydney)
3
David Byrnes & Donna Juncken (Melbourne)
4
Brendan Humphries & Natalie Flugge (Perth)
5
Michael Wojcik & Lisa Van Pelt (Adelaide)
6
Robbie Carmelotti & Debbie Sendall (Brisbane)
Professional Rising Star Modern
1
Justyn & Amanda Manderson (Brisbane)
2
Darren & Leica Putland (Melbourne)
3
Graeme & Michelle Davidson (New Zealand)
4
Paul & Sharon Hearn (Sydney)
5
Brad & Belinda Sanders (Melbourne)
6
Jason Cantwell & Larissa Gately (Perth)
Professional Rising Star Latin
1
Brendan Humphries & Natalie Flugge (Perth)
2
Tara Venture & Diana Strappazon (Melbourne)
3
Shane & Kyleen Phillips (Brisbane)
4
Brett Nielsen & Jackie Brigden (Perth)
5
Jeremy Munro & Amber Murray (Melbourne)
Amateur Modern
1
Damon Sugden & Rebecca Walker (Perth)
2
Stefano Olivieri & Karina Schembri (Sydney)
3
Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore (Sydney)
4
Cameron Brogan & Kymberley Dyer (Melbourne)
5
David Tonizzo & Larissa Locke (Perth)
6
Grant Barrat-Thompson & Natalia Huber (Sydney)
Amateur Latin
1
Sandro Catalano & Sherrie-Lea McGrath (Sydney)
2
Joshua Keefe & Danielle Miller (Perth)
3
Nathan Meyers & Rachel Jones (Melbourne)
4
Danny Parker & Kristina Palamidovska (Sydney)
5
Stefano Olivieri & Karina Schembri (Sydney)
6
Mark McDonald & Katrina Muller (Sydney)
Youth (Under 19years) Modern
1
Richard Tonizzo & Emily Reilly (Perth)
2
Brendan Midson & Lauren Allen (Sydney)
3
Mark Perkovich & Sharna Burgess (Sydney)
4
Trent Whiddon & Patricia Kaniowski (Sydney)
5
Justin Moulton & Zalie Merett (Melbourne)
6
Justin Chang & Briohny Shepherd (Sydney)
Youth (Under 19years) Latin
1
Sasha Farber & Luda Kroitor (Sydney)
2
Michael Mizner & Gina Buber (Sydney)
3
Brendan Midson & Lauren Allen (Sydney)
4
Allan Mason & Alarna Donovan (Melbourne)
5
Trent Whiddon & Patricia Kaniowski (Sydney)
6
Mark Perkovich & Lauren Allen (Sydney)
Professional New Vogue
1
Jason Thomas & Erin Lowe (Perth)
2
Darren & Leica Putland (Melbourne)
3
Paul & Sharon Hearn (Sydney)
4
Stuart Himing & Stefani Kurta (Sydney)
5
Greg Moses & Leisha Innes (Melbourne)
6
Brad & Belinda Sanders (Melbourne)
Professional Rising Star New Vogue
1
Brad & Belinda Sanders (Melbourne)
2
Peter Heads & Belinda Raffa (Melbourne)
3
Terry Cruden & Rachel Oosting (Sydney)
4
Shane Lawton & Narelle Clark (Melbourne)
5
Jason Cantwell & Larissa Gately (Perth)
6
Chris & Alison Sanderson (Brisbane)
Amateur New Vogue
1

Cameron Brogan & Kymberly Dyer (Melbourne)

2
Damon Payne & Christina Apps (Brisbane)
3
Iam Gillard & Cherie Isbell (Sydney)
4
John Marinos & Renee Thomas (Brisbane)
5
Justin Moulton & Zalie Merrett (Melbourne)
6
Jarred Parnell & Hayley Allen-Freeman (Sydney)
 

 


[ News ] [ Events ] [ Results ] [ Dancers' Corner ] [ Directory ] [ Mall ]
[ Photos ][ TV ] [ Sites at MAI ] [ Archive ] [ Links ]

Entire Site Copyright ©2001 M.A.I. Enterprise Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Designed and Maintained by M.A.I. Enterprise Limited