Mai Logo
§§§Ś News Mai SItes Archive TV Listing
HONG KONG, TAIWAN and CHINA - BALLROOM DANCERS' WEBSITE
Events
Results
Dancer's Corner
Directory
Mall
Photo Gallery
Links

Merlion International Dance Sport Championships 2001

18 February 2001, The Neptune, Singapore

 

 

Standard Amateur A
1
Lee Leong Kar & Christine Lee Singapore
2
Anthony Chua & Anita Tan Malaysia
3
Philip Ang & Roseline Ang Singapore
4
Richard Tan & Jenny Tong Singapore
5 Ken Hong & Kelly Hong Malaysia
Latin Amateur A
1
Bang C J & Poonyapa Thailand
2
Roger Kwa & Marion Mou Yan Ling Singapore
3
Melvin Tan & Sharon Tan Singapore
4
Koo Kay Kee & Jocelyn Tan Pei Lin Singapore
Standard Amateur Grade B
1
Philip Ang & Roseline Ang Singapore
2
Tsui Shun Wing & Yip So Hong Kong
3
Ken Hong & Kelly Hong Malaysia
4
Tam Kong Choy & Yong Kooi Heong Malaysia
5
Ho Soon Chuan & Helen Lek Singapore
6
Wu Chia Tu & Cheng Mei Hsia Chinese Taipei
Latin Amateur Grade B
1
Benedict Lau & Eden Lim Kwei Hwa Singapore
2
Ng Le On & Eri Higa Malaysia
3
Lee Kun-Kook & Kim Hyo-Jin Korea
4
Leroy Loo Hun Choy & Alice Gan Liu See Malaysia
5
Koo Kay Kee & Jocelyn Tan Pei Lin Singapore
6
Do Kyung-Pyo & Ru Ji-Youn Korea
7
Ken Loh & Cheng Sze May Singapore
Standard Pre Amateur Grade C
1
Nico Darmawan & Melissa Phanjaya Indonesia
2
Poh Chwee Sim & Por Siat Choo Hong Kong
3
Viking Tan & Priscilla Kwa Singapore
4
Tsui Shun Wing & Yip So Hong Kong
5
Kendrick Ng & Wendy Leow Singapore
6
Wu Chia Tu & Cheng Mei Hsia Chinese Taipei
Latin Pre Amateur Latin Grade C
1
Sidhisan Jumbala & Warapa Jumbala Thailand
2
Leroy Loo Hun Choy & Alice Gan Liu See Singapore
3
Jeremy Lim & Josephine Kwa Singapore
4
Lee Sang-Eui & Yu Je-Shin Korea
5
Nicky Low & Sonia Yeo Zi Ying Singapore
6
Lee Kwok On & Hui Tai Sha Hong Kong
Standard Novice Grade D
1
Nico Darmawan & Melissa Phanjaya Indonesia
2
Viking Tan & Priscilla Kwa Singapore
3
Kendrick Ng & Wendy Leow Singapore
4
Philip Tan & Jane Foong Singapore
5
Chin Chee Sing & Wang Yew Nee Singapore
6
Albert Leung & Tio Huay Lin Singapore
Latin Novice Grade D
1
Sidhisan Jumbala & Warapa Jumbala Thailand
2
Daniel Low & Iris Tan Singapore
3
Nico Darmawan & Melissa Phanjaya Indonesia
4
Eddie Tham Keng Yuen & Tan Wei Wen Singapore
5
Viking Tan & Priscilla Kwa Singapore
6
Soon Ju Lian & Mok Shi Lynn Malaysia
Standard Senior
1
Tham Chiam Soo & Frances Teoh Malaysia
2
Tan Hung Soo & Theresa Ang Singapore
3
Michael Har & Rosa Ho Soon Ngan Singapore
4
Tay Tiong Guan & Connie Sim Yeu Huay Singapore
5
Chin Chee Sing & Wang Yen Nee Singapore
6
Lee Teng Hong & Mary Chan Malaysia
Senior Latin
1

Ng Siak Fea & Erica Neo Lian Hiong

Singapore
2
Steven Ong & Triena Ong Singapore
3
Richard Chua & Annie Koh Singapore
4
Philip Tan Say Jan & Jane Foong Singapore
5
Chong J J & Alice Hor Malaysia
6
Tang Hong Yuen & Cheuk Lai Lai Hong Kong
7 Shek Yau Shing & Lau Chau Kuk Hong Kong
Standard Grand Senior
1
Tham Chiam Soo & Frances Teoh Malaysia
2
Richard Tan & Jenny Tong Singapore
3
Tan Hung Soo & Theresa Ang Singapore
4
Steven Ong & Triena Ong Singapore
5
Michael Har & Rosa Ho Soon Ngan Singapore
6
Philip Tan & Jane Foong Singapore
Grand Senior Latin
1

Steven Ong & Triena Ong

Singapore
2
Lee Young Ho & Hwang Eun Won Korea
3
Lee Chin Lai & Tan Ah Toh Malaysia
4
Philip Tan Say Jan & Jane Foong Singapore
5
Shek Yan Shing & Lau Chau Kuk Hong Kong
6
Lee Keng Leong & Lee Lai Keanai Singapore
Standard Beginner A
1
Tay Tiong Guan & Connie Sim Yeu Huay Singapore
2
Lee Chang Tze & Eunice Chua Singapore
3
Ben Heng & Regina Pareiziz Singapore
4
Leong Yuh Khee & Patricia Loke Singapore
5
Sunny Tan San Heng & Anne Png Kwan Tee Singapore
6
Yeo Kee Teck & Margaret Yeong See Geok Singapore
Latin Beginner A
1
Huson Low Guan Wei & Wee Hide Elfrida Singapore
2
Powell Poo & Chen Yen Ting Singapore
3
Wu Jun Feng & Kart Singapore
4
Tang Hong Yuen & Cheuk Lai Lai Hong Kong
5
James Mah & Iris Lee Mui Khim Singapore
6
Patrick Cheow & Suzanne Woo Singapore
7 William Tan & Maybell Koh Singapore
Standard Beginner B
1
Leong Yuh Khee & Patricia Loke Singapore
2

Yeo Kee Teck & Margaret Yeong See Geok

Singapore
3
Ben Heng & Regina Pareiziz Singapore
4
Daniel Wong Meo Kee & Lilian Tan Singapore
Latin Beginner B
1
Michael Tan Cheng Lye & Jacqueline Tan Singapore
2
Powell Poo & Chen Yen Ting Singapore
3
Shek Yau Shing & Lau Chan Kuk Hong Kong
4
Tang Hong Yeun & Cheuk Lai Lai Hong Kong
5
Patrick Cheow & Suzanne Woo Singapore
6
Jimmy Teo Cher Beng & Audrey Goh Singapore

 


[ News ] [ Events ] [ Results ] [ Dancers' Corner ] [ Directory ] [ Mall ]
[ Photos ][ TV ] [ Sites at MAI ] [ Archive ] [ Links ]

Entire Site Copyright ©2001 M.A.I. Enterprise Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Designed and Maintained by M.A.I. Enterprise Limited