Mai Logo
§§§Ś News Mai SItes Archive TV Listing
HONG KONG, TAIWAN and CHINA - BALLROOM DANCERS' WEBSITE
Events
Results
Dancer's Corner
Directory
Mall
Photo Gallery
Links

The Singapore Millennium 2001 International Open DanceSport Championships

24 March 2001, Singapore International Covention and Exhibition Centre, Suntec City, Singapore

 
Professional Standard
1
Davide Cacciari/Olga Garchina Russia
2
Mirko Selli/Marika Selli Italy
3
Adam Reeve/Karen Bjork Iceland
4
Thomas Furmeyer/Tanja Beinhauer Germany
5
Jason Thomas/Erine Lowe Australia
6
Sami Yli-Piipari/Karita Kehto Finland
Semi-Finals
Alexander Huang/Olivia Chao
Chinese Taipei
Ivan Yeh/Penny Huang
Chinese Taipei
Professional Latin
1
Ian Waite/Natalia Panina Holland
2
Martin Dihlmann/Lydia Weisser Germany
3
Jesper Dalsgaard/Sofie Dalsgaard Denmark
4
Mariusz Grzejszczak/Beata Grzejszczak Poland
5
Adam Reeve/Karen Bjork Iceland
6
Dmitri Arsiri/Olga Kharitonova Russia
Semi-Finals
Wang Lian Wen/Shi Fu Xia
China
Grade A Open Standard
1
Jonathan Crossley/Kylie Jones England
2
Paulo Bosco/Silvia Pitton Italy
3
Craig Draper/Irina Chuprakova England
4
Eduard Korotin/Kristine Esko Estonia
5 Vitenko Volodymyr/Olena Berendyaeva Ukraine
6 Tomaz Vratar/Vesna Soster Slovenia
Grade A Open Latin Final
1
Darren Bennett/Lylia Kopylova England
2
Peter Stokkebroe/Kristin Juel Denmark
3
Eduard Korotin/Kristine Esko Estonia
4
Pavel Savostine/Kristina Arabadjieva Russia
5
Tomaz Vratar/Vesna Soster Slovenia
6
Vitenko Volodymyr/Olena Berendyaeva Ukraine
7
Craig Denham/Ashli Williamson Australia
Grade A (Closed to Asia) Standard
1
Edgar C Borromeo/Ana Dulce Yango Philippines
2
Jerswin B. Poloyapoy/Anne M. Poloyapoy Philippines
3
Worapong Chariyathammarat/Sulak Chariyathammarat Thailand
4
Lee Leong Kar/Christine Chang Singapore
5
Yap Soon Ann/Kuan Yoke Hoi Malaysia
6
Richard Tan/Jenny Tong Singapore
7 Lee Chew Ling/Mary Tan Singapore
Grade A (Closed to Asia) Latin
1
Uapan Snidvongs/Worapa Chariyathammarat Thailand
2
Genice Marquez/Edna L. Asano Philippines
3
C.J.Bang/Poonyapa D. Thailand
4
Ang Seow Liang/Chery Tham Wanjun Singapore
5
Roger Kwa/Marion Mou Singapore
6
Melvin Tan/Sharon Tan Singapore

For more detail results and photos please visit http://home1.pacific.net.sg/~jandjtan/


[ News ] [ Events ] [ Results ] [ Dancers' Corner ] [ Directory ] [ Mall ]
[ Photos ][ TV ] [ Sites at MAI ] [ Archive ] [ Links ]

Entire Site Copyright ©2001 M.A.I. Enterprise Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Designed and Maintained by M.A.I. Enterprise Limited