Mai Logo
News Mai SItes Archive TV Listing
HONG KONG, TAIWAN and CHINA - BALLROOM DANCERS' WEBSITE
Events
Results
Dancer's Corner
Directory
Mall
Photo Gallery
Links

"Super" International Dance Sport Championships of Hong Kong 2001

Queen Elizabeth Stadium, Wanchai, Hong Kong, 24-25 March 2001

 

 

Professional Team Match
Placing
Team Name
Ballroom
Latin
1 International Team Giuliano Niront / Simonette (Italy) Ryupin Sergey / Khvorova Elena (Russia)
2 EuropeTeam Pia David / Stefan Ossenkop (Germany) Sammy Ventura / Debbie Inskip (UK)
3 Sino EuropeTeam Alan Wen / Anna Suen (China) Mark Lunn / Louise Lidbury (UK)
4 Japan Team Yasuhumi / Miwa Tsubouchi Hirotsugu Sanada / Kayo Muraki
5 Chinese Taipei Team B / Lau Man Shu / Li Pui Ling
6 Hong Kong Team Jimmy & Carol Yek Rolex Lo / Linda Luk
7 Korea Team Tae Il Kim / Hye Kyung Kim Jong Cheol Moon / Sin Ja Kim
Professional Modern
1

Luca / Loraine Baricchi (UK)

2
Giuliano Niront / Simonette (Italy)
3
Pia David / Stefan Ossenkop (Germany)
4
Thomas Furmeyer / Tanja Beinhauer (Germany)
5
Yasuhumi / Miwa Tsubouchi (Japan)
6
Alan Wen / Anna Suen (China)
7
Ju Xia Feng / Li Qi Ying (China)
8
Jimmy Chan & Betty Wan (Hong Kong)
Professional Latin
1
Ryupin Sergey / Khvorova Elena (Russia)
2
Mark Lunn / Louise Lidbury (UK)
3
Sammy Ventura / Debbie Inskip (UK)
4
Hirotsugu Sanada / Kayo Muraki (Japan)
5
Thomas Furmeyer / Tanja Beinhauer (Germany)
6
Lau Man Shu / Li Pui Ling (Chinese Taipei)
7
Rolex Lo / Linda Luk (Hong Kong)
8 Anthony Finch Marshall / Cushla Edwards (N.Zealand)

 

Hong Kong Professional Modern
1

Jimmy Chan & Betty Wan

2
Jimmy & Carol Yek
3
Dicky Chan & Christine Tam
4
JӤ / ŽR
5
Piney Shum & Jessica Hom
6
Antonio Lai & Esther Chan
7
Desmond Lau & Iris Ao
8
@P / EzS
9
ֱj / k
Hong Kong Professional Latin
1
Rolex Lo & Linda Luk
2
Eric Lai & Chizuko Tanaka
3
David Sin & Katherine Chak
4
Jimmy Wong & Sandy Tsui
5
Kenny Leung & Winnie Cheung
6
Billy Wong & Mo Hau
7
Sam Chow & Michelle Wong
Amateur Modern
1
Michael Olesen / Kathrine Bonde (Denmark)
2
/ R (China)
3
Ieong Su-Kan / Wong Sut-Kuai (Macao)
4
Ĭ / (Hong Kong)
5
Tom Tong / Cherry Wan (Hong Kong)
6
Patrick Lu / Monita Lai (Hong Kong)
7
Leung Siu Yuk / Chow Po Chu (Hong Kong)
8
Paul / Pat Lo (Hong Kong)
9
James Ma / Elaine Chan (Hong Kong)
Amateur Latin
1
Soren Hougaard / Mette Georgio (Denmark)
2
Scott Montague / Elisabeth Haraldsdottir (UK)
3
Michael Olesen / Katherine Bonde (Denmark)
4
Ken Tsui / May Hau (Hong Kong)
5
Blaz Bertoncelj / Andreja Podlogar (Slovenia)
6

Jacky Lin / Tina Liu (Chinese Taipei)

7
Eric Lau / Fanny Cheng (Hong Kong)
8
Ringo Chan / Elaine Chu (Hong Kong)
9
i_ / Qs (Hong Kong)
Pre-Amateur Modern
1
/ Gx (China)
2
KW / GR
3
/ ؤ
4
H / _]
5
/ LR
6
Tsui Shun Wing & Yip So
Pre-Amatuer Latin
1
a / Bk
2
Lӥ / Ĭ
3
«ؽ / }R
4
Danny Ng / Mary Wong
5
ciE / HAs
Novice Modern
1

Tsui Shun Wing & Yip So

2
P / S
3
~ /
4
G`x / S
5
Eric Lau / Annie Wong
6
~ / s
Novice Latin
1
«ؽ / }R
2
ż / ŵY
3
s / _
4
Danny Ng / Mary Wong
5
Ӥֱj / M
6
򳯷 / Di (China)
Senior Modern
1

/ i P

2
B / R
3
L / Jk (China)
4
ģ / EsP
5
PM / o
6
/ y
Senior Latin
1
P / qk
2
ө / ͦp
3
ۦ / h
4
Luis / Lisa
5
Ӱ /
6
Eõ / R
Beginner Waltz
1
m / ɶ
2
d_p /
3
Mark / Joyce Mak
4
Jack Wong / A
5
i / x
6
Masaki Yamada / Hatsumi Miyauchi
Beginner Cha Cha
1
/ dR
2
j / Jk
3
Michael Yeung / Jyojima Mitsuko
4
Raymond Wong / Emily Chu
5
/ J^
6
˥ / L
Beginner Tango
1
Mark / Joyce Mak
2
m / ɶ
3
Daniel Ling / Helen Cheng
4
/ R
5
d_p /
6
/ R
Beginner Rumba
1
j / Jk
2
LQ / a
3
Michael Yeung / Jyojima Mitsuko
4
/ dR
5
/ J^
6
Raymond Wong / Emily Chu
 
Beginner Jive
1
/ J^
2
j / Jk
3
˥ / L
4
δ / \ɯ
5
Raymond Wong / Emily Chu
6
/ Fanny
World Cup " Mambo"
1
Zsamboki Marcell / Lovas Henriette (Hungary)
2
Budai Laszlo / Banhidi Petra (Hungary)
3
Blaz Bertoncelj / Andreja Podlogar (Slovenia)
4
Dora Laki / Levente Szonyi (Hungary)
5
Miroslav Svehla / Daniela Kollarova (Slovak Republic)
6
Jozef Harangozo / Veronika Fogasova (Slovak Republic)
7
Botta Tibor / Devai Boroka (Hungary)
8
Peter Nemeth / Beatrix Lajtai (Hungary)
World Cup "Argentine Tango"
1
Christian Camacho / Monica Llobet (U.S.A.)
2
Budai Laszlo / Banhidi Petra (Hungary)
3
Michaele Simkova / Petr Horacek (Slovak Republic)
4
Christopher / Sophie Jeanmougin (France)
5
Josip Bartulovic / Kulik Johanna (Hungary)
6
Roman Rybar / Katarina Rybarova (Slovak Republic)
7
Blaz Bertoncelj / Andreja Podlogar (Slovenia)
8
Botta Tibor / Devai Boroka (Hungary)
 
World Cup "Salsa"
1
Michaele Simkova / Petr Horacek (Slovak Republic)
2
Marcell Zsamboki / Henriette Lovas (Hungary)
3
Budai Laszlo / Banhidi Petra (Hungary)
4
Jozef Harangozo / Veronika Fogasova (Slovak Republic)
5
Christopher / Sophie Jeanmougin (France)
6
Miroslav Svehla / Daniela Kollarova (Slovak Republic)

 

 


[ News ] [ Events ] [ Results ] [ Dancers' Corner ] [ Directory ] [ Mall ]
[ Photos ][ TV ] [ Sites at MAI ] [ Archive ] [ Links ]

Entire Site Copyright ©2001 M.A.I. Enterprise Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Designed and Maintained by M.A.I. Enterprise Limited