Mai Logo
§§§Ś News Mai SItes Archive TV Listing
HONG KONG, TAIWAN and CHINA - BALLROOM DANCERS' WEBSITE
Events
Results
Dancer's Corner
Directory
Mall
Photo Gallery
Links

2nd ADSA Singapore Open DanceSport Championships (IDSF Open World Ranking Tournament) Results

14th April 2001, Toa Payoh Sports Hall, Singapore

Standard
1st Kazuki Sugaya / Ikuyo Ozaki  Japan 
2nd Fumihiko Sakura / Tomoe Sakura  Japan 
3rd Naohiro Ohkubo / Ryoko Okuno  Japan 
4th Hisayuki Toyama / Satomi Toyama  Japan 
5th Hideyuki Yoshikawa / Hisae Yoshikawa  Japan 
6th Koichi Takasugi / Ayako Takasugi  Japan 

 

7 Massimo Fersini / Rie Fersini  Switzerland 
8 Jerswin B Poloyapoy / Anne M Poloyapoy  Philippines 
9 Philip Ang / Roselind Ang  Singapore 
10 - 12 Joepeter Lim / Stephanie Phuah  Malaysia 
10 - 12 Edgar Borromeo / Ana Dulce Yango  Philippines 
10 - 12 Lee Leong Kar / Christine Chang  Singapore 
13 - 14 Stephen So / Connie Cheng  Hong Kong 
13 - 14 Yap Soon-Ann / Kuan Yoke-Hoi  Malaysia 
15 Anthony Chua / Anita Tan  Malaysia 
16 Lin Chia-Hsun / Pien Hsing-Hua  Chinese Taipei 
17 Andy Tjahjono / Suwantina Handjaja  Indonesia 
18 Chan Huang Seng / Lillian Lim  Singapore 
19 - 21 Thomas Tan / Tramaine Tan  Malaysia 
19 - 21 Ho S C / Helen Ho  Singapore 
19 - 21 Richard Tan / Jenny Tong  Singapore 
22 - 23 Raymond Tee / Ruby Chai  Malaysia 
22 - 23 Goh Wee Giam / Kelly Goh  Singapore 

Total Participants: 23

For detail results please click here.


   
Latin
1st Andrej Skufca / Katarina Venturini  Slovenia 
2nd Joshua Keefe / Daniella Miller  Australia 
3rd Akira Katoh / Hana Katoh  Japan 
4th Michael P Mendoza / Belinda G Adora  Philippines 
5th Jacky Lin / Tina Liu  Chinese Taipei 
6th Roger Kwa / Marion Mou  Singapore 

 

7- 8
Taro Kasahara / Shuko Kasahara  Japan 
7- 8 Ang Seow Liang / Cheryl Tham  Singapore 
9 Michael Yong / Jessie Yong  Malaysia 
10 Alan Young / Irene Young  Hong Kong 
11- 12 Rey Richard Obong / Bernadette Obordo  Philippines 
11- 12 Melvin Tan / Sharon Tan  Singapore 
13 Ken Tsui / May Hau  Hong Kong 
14 - 15 Lai Kim Ching / Flora Lam  Hong Kong 
14 - 15 Loke Tze Hao / Yeap Yen Chin  Malaysia 
16 Bill Chan / Pat Chan  Hong Kong 
17 Charles Tung / Raina Lam  Hong Kong 
18 Heintje E Soriano / Ana Rodalin Palma  Philippines 
19 Nelson Lee / Angie Bup  Hong Kong 
20 - 22 Kwon Byong Ju / Park Soon Mi  Korea 
20 - 22 Kelvin Wong / Phoenix Goh  Malaysia 
20 - 22 Leroy Loo / Alice Gan  Singapore 

Total Participants: 22

For detail results please click here.

 

 


[ News ] [ Events ] [ Results ] [ Dancers' Corner ] [ Directory ] [ Mall ]
[ Photos ][ TV ] [ Sites at MAI ] [ Archive ] [ Links ]

Entire Site Copyright ©2001 M.A.I. Enterprise Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Designed and Maintained by M.A.I. Enterprise Limited