Mai Logo
§§§Ś News Mai SItes Archive TV Listing
HONG KONG, TAIWAN and CHINA - BALLROOM DANCERS' WEBSITE
Events
Results
Dancer's Corner
Directory
Mall
Photo Gallery
Links

5th Hong Kong DanceSport Championship Results

Hong Kong Park Indoor Games Hall, Hong Kong, 10 June 2001

 

Judges

Amateur Modern
1
Stephen So / Connie Cheng (77)
2
George Yip / Rainbow Hung (85)
3
Billy Shuen / Canary Cheng (32)
4
Tang Kai Ming / Lam Hoi Yee (51)
5
Eric Wu / Cindy Hung (44)
6
Tommy Yeung / Katherine Leung (86)

Places in all dances in final round

Marks in Final Round

Amateur Latin
1
Lai Kim Ching / Flora Lam (60)
2
Alan Young / Irene Young (61)
3
Charles Tung / Raina Lam
4
Tommy Yeung / Katherine Leung

Places in all dances in final round

Marks in Final Round

Pre-Amateur Modern
1
Leong Chin Keng / Lao Sio Kun da Silva (58)
2
Vincent Li / Kong Siu Ping (34)
3
Anthony Tso / Angel Wong (31)
4
Joseph Tsui / Agnes Wong (64)
5
Kuoc Wai Hong / Chan Iut Tim (59)
6
Chan Ka Keung / Kwan Shui Mei (63)

Places in all dances in final round

Marks in Final Round

Pre-Amatuer Latin
1
Lai Siu Keung / Fan Yi Wah (81)
2
Lau Tak Chi / Ho Oi Wa (53)
3
David Cheung / Irene Li (71)
4
Kwan Sun Chuen / Lau Lai Chan (62)
5
Lee Kai Sum / Ng Wai Sheung (65)
6
Kei Kwok Choi / Kan Yuk King (79)

Places in all dances in final round

Marks in Final Round

Senior Modern
1

Vincent Li / Kong Siu Ping (34)

2
Anthony Tso / Angel Wong (31)
3
Lee Kai Sum / Ng Wai Sheung (65)
4
Kuoc Wai Hong / Chan Iut Tim (59)
5
Paul Ho / Harsina Ng (70)
6
Johnson Chan / Doris Chan (30)
7
Ng Kwok Kuen / Chan Siu Hing (73)

Places in all dances in final round

Marks in Final Round

Senior Latin
1
Lee Kai Sum / Ng Wai Sheung (65)
2
Kwan Sun Chuen / Lau Lai Chan (62)
3
Lau Veng Cheong / Hoi Hoi Peng (52)
4
Ben Lee / Zenia Pun (45)
5
George Campos / Lo Sio Iok Campos (55)
6
Chan Chong Ieng / Ng Cheng Sao (56)

Places in all dances in final round

Marks in Final Round

Beginner Waltz
1
Tang Hung Fei / Lee Yuk Kam (83)
2
Paul Ho / Harsina Ng (70)
3
Kuoc Wai Hong / Chan Iut Tim (59)
4
Richard Ko / Eva Wong (78)
5
Stephen Tsang / Kitty Chan (72)
6
Lai Shu Pui / Li Oi Fong (66)
7
Li Yuet Kwai / Hui Sau Po (75)

Places in all dances in final round

Marks in Final Round

Beginner Cha Cha
1
Lau Tak Chi / Ho Oi Wa (53)
2
Michael Yeung / Christine Chan (80)
3
Lau Veng Cheong / Hoi Hoi Peng (52)
4
Richard Ko / Eva Wong (78)
5
George Campos / Lo Sio Iok Campos (55)
6
Chan Chong Ieng / Ng Cheng Sao (56)
7
Winson Lee / Teresa Lam (84)

Places in all dances in final round

Marks in Final Round

Beginner Tango
1
Tang Hung Fei / Lee Yuk Kam (83)
2
Paul Ho / Harsina Ng (70)
3
Richard Ko / Eva Wong (78)
4
Stephen Tsang / Kitty Chan (72)
5
Kuoc Wai Hong / Chan Iut Tim (59)
6
Sit Kwok Keung / Leung Wai Yee (74)

Places in all dances in final round

Marks in Final Round

Beginner Rumba
1
Lau Tak Chi / Ho Oi Wa (53)
2
Michael Yeung / Christine Chan (80)
3
Richard Ko / Eva Wong (78)
4
George Campos / Lo Sio Iok Campos (55)
5
Winson Lee / Teresa Lam (84)
6
Yue Sun Ho / Mak Kit Har (47)
7
Lai Shu Pui / Li Oi Fong (66)

Places in all dances in final round

Marks in Final Round

 

 


[ News ] [ Events ] [ Results ] [ Dancers' Corner ] [ Directory ] [ Mall ]
[ Photos ][ TV ] [ Sites at MAI ] [ Archive ] [ Links ]

Entire Site Copyright ©2001 M.A.I. Enterprise Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Designed and Maintained by M.A.I. Enterprise Limited