Mai Logo
§§§Ś News Mai SItes Archive TV Listing
HONG KONG, TAIWAN and CHINA - BALLROOM DANCERS' WEBSITE
Events
Results
Dancer's Corner
Directory
Mall
Photo Gallery
Links

The 6th WORLD GAMES 2001 AKITA Results

26th August 2001, Akita City City Gymnasium, Japan

Standard
1st Jonathan Crossley / Kylie Jones England 
2nd Mirko Gozzoli / Alessia Betti Italy 
3rd Arunas Bizokas / Edita Daniute Lithuania 
4th Hiro Amano / Kyoko Amano Japan 
5th Pavel Dvorak / Jitka Wallischova Czech Republic 
6th Alexey Galchun / Tatiana Demina Russia 

 

7 Andrej Hromadka / Silvia Kadnarova Slovakia 
8 - 9 Aleksi Seppanen / Sanna-Maria Raisanen Finland 
8 - 9 Kai Andre Lilleboe / Lena Lilleboe Norway 
10 Andre Sadecki / Karina Nawrot Poland 
11.- 14 Florian Gschaider / Manuela Stoeckl Austria
11.- 14 Alexandre Chalkevitch / Larissa Kerbel Canada 
11.- 14 Kazuaki Watanabe / Yumi Watanabe Japan 
11.- 14 Kazuki Sugaya / Ikuyo Sugaya Japan 
15 Xander Jager / Yvette Jager Netherlands 
16 Takeo Wachi / Kiriko Wachi Japan
17 - 18 Eamon Mcgrath / Anita Lilley Australia
17 - 18 Wei Wei / Guo Yage China 
19 Craig Messina / Denia Damonze Rep. of South Africa
20 Peter Chen / Tiffany Lee Chinese Taipei
21 Mark Sheldon / Mercedes Von Deck U.S.A. 
22.- 24 So Chin-Hong / Cheng Kong-Hung Hong Kong
22.- 24 Eric Tan / Ivy Por Malaysia
22.- 24 Lee Leong-Kar / Christine Chang Gim Tin Singapore

 

For detail results please click here.


   
Latin
1st Andrej Skufca / Katarina Venturini Slovenia 
2nd Dimitri Timokhin / Anna Bezikova Russia 
3rd Eugene Katsevman / Maria Manusova U.S.A.
4th Michael Malitowski / Iwona Golczak Poland 
5th Jan Kliment / Petra Kostovcikova Czech Republic
6th Juraj Faber / Jannette Faberova Slovakia

 

7
Stefano Di Filippo / Annalisa Di Fiacalippo Italy 
8 Rafiek Hoosain / Janine Roach Rep. of South Africa
9 Mikko Kaasalainen / Hanna Haarala Finland 
10 Yukinori Sugano / Naoko Tokiwa Japan
11.- 12 Hiroyuki Ishikawa / Sumiyo Sugano Japan 
11.- 12 Ojars Bacis / Santa Lodina Latvia
13 Stefan Green / Helen Candy New Zealand 
14 David Byrns / Donna Juncken Australia
15 Aerjen Mooijweer / Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands 
16 Vaidotas Skimelis / Jurga Pupelyte Lithuania
17 Michael Kulig / Simone Mayr Austria
18 Roger Kwa / Marion Mou Singapore 
19.- 20 Kevin Lin / Betty Liao Chinese Taipei
19.- 20 Akira Kato / Hana Kato Japan
21 Patrick Macorig / Paula Desjarlais Canada 
22.- 23 Genice Marquez / Belinda Adora Philippines 
22.- 23 Theerawut Thommuang / Kanjana Jaroon Thailand
For detail results please click here.

 

 


[ News ] [ Events ] [ Results ] [ Dancers' Corner ] [ Directory ] [ Mall ]
[ Photos ][ TV ] [ Sites at MAI ] [ Archive ] [ Links ]

Entire Site Copyright ©2001 M.A.I. Enterprise Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Designed and Maintained by M.A.I. Enterprise Limited