Mai Logo
§§§Ś News Mai SItes Archive TV Listing
HONG KONG, TAIWAN and CHINA - BALLROOM DANCERS' WEBSITE
Events
Results
Dancer's Corner
Directory
Mall
Photo Gallery
Links

2001 WORLD PROFESSIONAL TEN DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

3-4 November 2001, Queen Elizabeth Stadium, Wanchai, Hong Kong

 

 

WALTZ FINAL

Waltz
5 Gary & Diana McDonald USA
11 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Canada
20 Adam Reeves & Karen Bjork Iceland
32 Davide Cacciari & Olga Garshina Russia
34 Tomas Furmayer & Tanja Beinhauer Germany
94 Dirk Bastert & Alla Tkachenko Russia

 

CHA CHA CHA FINAL

Cha Cha Cha
5 Gary & Diana McDonald USA
11 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Canada
13 Cyril Cerveau & Angellque Pires France
20 Adam Reeves & Karen Bjork Iceland
34 Tomas Furmayer & Tanja Beinhauer Germany
71 Jesper Dalsgaard & Soffie Dalsgaard Denmark
94 Dirk Bastert & Alla Tkachenko Russia

 

TANGO FINAL

Tango
5 Gary & Diana McDonald USA
11 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Canada
20 Adam Reeves & Karen Bjork Iceland
32 Davide Cacciari & Olga Garshina Russia
34 Tomas Furmayer & Tanja Beinhauer Germany
82 Gianfranco Galeone & Loredana Manigrasso Italy
94 Dirk Bastert & Alla Tkachenko Russia

 

SAMBA FINAL

Samba
5 Gary & Diana McDonald USA
11 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Canada
13 Cyril Cerveau & Angellque Pires France
20 Adam Reeves & Karen Bjork Iceland
34 Tomas Furmayer & Tanja Beinhauer Germany
71 Jesper Dalsgaard & Soffie Dalsgaard Denmark
94 Dirk Bastert & Alla Tkachenko Russia

 

FOXTROT FINAL

Foxtrot
5 Gary & Diana McDonald USA
11 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Canada
20 Adam Reeves & Karen Bjork Iceland
32 Davide Cacciari & Olga Garshina Russia
34 Tomas Furmayer & Tanja Beinhauer Germany
94 Dirk Bastert & Alla Tkachenko Russia

 

RUMBA FINAL

Rumba
5 Gary & Diana McDonald USA
11 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Canada
13 Cyril Cerveau & Angellque Pires France
20 Adam Reeves & Karen Bjork Iceland
34 Tomas Furmayer & Tanja Beinhauer Germany
71 Jesper Dalsgaard & Soffie Dalsgaard Denmark

 

QUICKSTEP FINAL

Quickstep
5 Gary & Diana McDonald USA
11 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Canada
20 Adam Reeves & Karen Bjork Iceland
22 Stefano Fanasca & Michela Battisti Italy
32 Davide Cacciari & Olga Garshina Russia
34 Tomas Furmayer & Tanja Beinhauer Germany

 

PASO DOBLE FINAL

Samba
5 Gary & Diana McDonald USA
11 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Canada
13 Cyril Cerveau & Angellque Pires France
20 Adam Reeves & Karen Bjork Iceland
34 Tomas Furmayer & Tanja Beinhauer Germany
71 Jesper Dalsgaard & Soffie Dalsgaard Denmark

 

VIENNESE WALTZ FINAL

Viennese Waltz
5 Gary & Diana McDonald USA
11 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Canada
20 Adam Reeves & Karen Bjork Iceland
22 Stefano Fanasca & Michela Battisti Italy
32 Davide Cacciari & Olga Garshina Russia
34 Tomas Furmayer & Tanja Beinhauer Germany

 

JIVE FINAL

Samba
5 Gary & Diana McDonald USA
11 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Canada
13 Cyril Cerveau & Angellque Pires France
20 Adam Reeves & Karen Bjork Iceland
71 Jesper Dalsgaard & Soffie Dalsgaard Denmark
94 Dirk Bastert & Alla Tkachenko Russia

 

 


[ News ] [ Events ] [ Results ] [ Dancers' Corner ] [ Directory ] [ Mall ]
[ Photos ][ TV ] [ Sites at MAI ] [ Archive ] [ Links ]

Entire Site Copyright ©2001 M.A.I. Enterprise Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Designed and Maintained by M.A.I. Enterprise Limited