Mai Logo
§§§Ś News Mai SItes Archive TV Listing
HONG KONG, TAIWAN and CHINA - BALLROOM DANCERS' WEBSITE
Events
Results
Dancer's Corner
Directory
Mall
Photo Gallery
Links

2001 WORLD PROFESSIONAL TEN DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

3-4 November 2001, Queen Elizabeth Stadium, Wanchai, Hong Kong

 

 

WALTZ SEMI-FINAL

Semi-Final
5 Gary & Diana McDonald USA
11 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Canada
20 Adam Reeves & Karen Bjork Iceland
22 Stefano Fanasca & Michela Battisti Italy
32 Davide Cacciari & Olga Garshina Russia
34 Tomas Furmayer & Tanja Beinhauer Germany
36 Mike Otake & Kim Yotsumoto Japan
60 Igor & Polina Pilipenchuk USA
71 Jesper Dalsgaard & Soffie Dalsgaard Denmark
82 Gianfranco Galeone & Loredana Manigrasso Italy
94 Dirk Bastert & Alla Tkachenko Russia
97 Roman Frieling & Pamela Jung Germany

 

CHA CHA CHA SEMIFINAL

Semi-Final
5 Gary & Diana McDonald USA
8 Hannes Emrich & Mette Gammelgaard Austria
11 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Canada
13 Cyril Cerveau & Angellque Pires France
20 Adam Reeves & Karen Bjork Iceland
32 Davide Cacciari & Olga Garshina Russia
34 Tomas Furmayer & Tanja Beinhauer Germany
64 Nicholas Kosovich & Lena Bakcheva Australia
66 Vadim Mostovoy & Angela Mostovoy Canada
71 Jesper Dalsgaard & Soffie Dalsgaard Denmark
73 Sami Yli-Piipari & Karita Yli-Piiari Finland
94 Dirk Bastert & Alla Tkachenko Russia

 

SAMBA SEMIFINAL

Semi-Final
5 Gary & Diana McDonald USA
8 Hannes Emrich & Mette Gammelgaard Austria
11 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Canada
13 Cyril Cerveau & Angellque Pires France
18 Anthony van Egmond & Moniek Nieuwenburg Holland
20 Adam Reeves & Karen Bjork Iceland
32 Davide Cacciari & Olga Garshina Russia
34 Tomas Furmayer & Tanja Beinhauer Germany
60 Igor & Polina Pilipenchuk USA
71 Jesper Dalsgaard & Soffie Dalsgaard Denmark
94 Dirk Bastert & Alla Tkachenko Russia
97 Roman Frieling & Pamela Jung Germany

 

RUMBA SEMIFINAL

Semi-Final
5 Gary & Diana McDonald USA
8 Hannes Emrich & Mette Gammelgaard Austria
11 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Canada
13 Cyril Cerveau & Angellque Pires France
20 Adam Reeves & Karen Bjork Iceland
22 Stefano Fanasca & Michela Battisti Italy
32 Davide Cacciari & Olga Garshina Russia
34 Tomas Furmayer & Tanja Beinhauer Germany
60 Igor & Polina Pilipenchuk USA
64 Nicholas Kosovich & Lena Bakcheva Australia
66 Vadim Mostovoy & Angela Mostovoy Canada
71 Jesper Dalsgaard & Soffie Dalsgaard Denmark
73 Sami Yli-Piipari & Karita Yli-Piiari Finland
94 Dirk Bastert & Alla Tkachenko Russia
97 Roman Frieling & Pamela Jung Germany

 

PASO DOBLE SEMIFINAL

Semi-Final
5 Gary & Diana McDonald USA
6 David Byrnes & Donna Juncken Australia
8 Hannes Emrich & Mette Gammelgaard Austria
11 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Canada
13 Cyril Cerveau & Angellque Pires France
20 Adam Reeves & Karen Bjork Iceland
22 Stefano Fanasca & Michela Battisti Italy
32 Davide Cacciari & Olga Garshina Russia
34 Tomas Furmayer & Tanja Beinhauer Germany
64 Nicholas Kosovich & Lena Bakcheva Australia
66 Vadim Mostovoy & Angela Mostovoy Canada
71 Jesper Dalsgaard & Soffie Dalsgaard Denmark
94 Dirk Bastert & Alla Tkachenko Russia
97 Roman Frieling & Pamela Jung Germany

 

JIVE SEMIFINAL

Semi-Final
5 Gary & Diana McDonald USA
8 Hannes Emrich & Mette Gammelgaard Austria
11 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Canada
13 Cyril Cerveau & Angellque Pires France
20 Adam Reeves & Karen Bjork Iceland
32 Davide Cacciari & Olga Garshina Russia
34 Tomas Furmayer & Tanja Beinhauer Germany
60 Igor & Polina Pilipenchuk USA
66 Vadim Mostovoy & Angela Mostovoy Canada
71 Jesper Dalsgaard & Soffie Dalsgaard Denmark
94 Dirk Bastert & Alla Tkachenko Russia
97 Roman Frieling & Pamela Jung Germany

 


[ News ] [ Events ] [ Results ] [ Dancers' Corner ] [ Directory ] [ Mall ]
[ Photos ][ TV ] [ Sites at MAI ] [ Archive ] [ Links ]

Entire Site Copyright ©2001 M.A.I. Enterprise Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Designed and Maintained by M.A.I. Enterprise Limited