Mai Logo
§§§Ś News Mai SItes Archive TV Listing
HONG KONG, TAIWAN and CHINA - BALLROOM DANCERS' WEBSITE
Events
Results
Dancer's Corner
Directory
Mall
Photo Gallery
Links

 

ADSF ASIAN RANKING LIST

Status September 10th, 1999

Standard Latin

STANDARD

Place
Competitors
Country
Total
Points
1st Mark Lin & Ruby Chaing Chinese Taipei 478
2nd Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan 320
3rd Takeshi Nakatishi & Erina Nakatishi Japan 288
4th Henry Hong  & Linda Chiu Chinese Taipei 232
5th Wu Jian & Su Hong P. R. China 180
6th Chamras Mongkolklec & Jactims Pongyaged Thailand 175
7th Theerawut Saejiu & Phascharin Asathni Thailand 150
8th Huang Yi & Yang Yan P. R. China 120
8th Kazuaki Watanade & Yuumi Watanade Japan 120
10th So Chin Hong & Cheng Kong Hung Hong Kong 104
11th Ken Tao & Susan Lim Singapore 102
12th Takeo Wati & Kiniko Wati Japan 96
13th Lee Yip Seng & Jean Yuen Malaysia 80
14th Yap Soon Arn & Kuan Yoke Hoi Malaysia 69
15th Humihiko Sakura & Tomoe Sakura Japan 66
16th Hirosi Sumizu & Takako Hikita Japan 60
17th Goh Wee Giam & Tan Siew Bee Singapore 55
18th Edgar Borromeo & Ana Dulee Yango Philippines 46
19th Heah Kim Han & Chan Hui Joo Singapore 42
19th Hideyuki Yosikawa & Hisae Sakata Japan 42
21st Mok Chi Keung & Law Kam Yau Hong Kong 40
22nd Shuen Nin Wai & Cheng Shuet Mui Hong Kong 34
23rd Tatuyuki Matumoto & Terumi Matumoto Japan 30
23rd Zandro Siozan & Marietta Janitta Philippines 30
25th Masaaki Satou & Ayako Satou Japan 24
26th Kazuya Ooba & Itozi Ooba Japan 18
27th Marvin Marquez & Antoinette Ricafort Philippines 16
27th Kim Yeong-Jung & Lee Hyo-Yeon Korea 16
29th Mimoru Saitou & Tieko Saitou Japan 12
30th John Lim & Joanne Leong Malaysia 10
30th Edward Kam & Grace Chan Malaysia 10
30th Kim Hyeong-Seop & Ryu Kyeong-Sook Korea 10
33rd S H Wong & Amy Wong Singapore 6
33rd Goh Wee Giam & Kelly Goh Singapore 6
33rd Tan Hai Joo & Gian Lai Cheng Singapore 6
33rd Robin Chee & Pele Lim Singapore 6
33rd Shouiti Sakamoto & Kimuko Takada Japan 6
33rd Yosinori Obatz & Humie Kowata Japan 6
33rd Massaki Huziwara & Akiko Huziwara Japan 6
33rd Kazuya Kaneda & Satoo Huziwara Japan 6
33rd Tadasi Muranaka & Yasue Muranaka Japan 6
33rd Osamu Santanda & Mikoko Santanda Japan 6
33rd Masaru Yonemura & Misuzu Iwasaki Japan 6
33rd Hideaki Nakatazi & Kuniko Nakatazi Japan 6
33rd Ryumiti Andou & Tomoko Turumaru Japan 6
33rd Yasuo Yuzi & Yukari Mine Japan 6
47th Tosiyuki Suzuki & Mayumi Suzuki Japan 1
47th Masaru Isokane & Kazumi Isokane Japan 1
47th Motoyasu Yamasita & Tomoko Uehara Japan 1
47th Kaoru Kondou & Mitiko Migita Japan 1
47th Sigeorni Iwano & Miyuki Iwano Japan 1
47th Minoru Sakata  Reiko Sakata Japan 1
47th Naohumi Yamauti & Sinko Yamamoto Japan 1
47th Kazuhiro Tatiyama & Tiemi Tatiyama Japan 1
47th Kouki Nakanose & Manarui Kimura Japan 1
47th Yasuzi Nakane & Tadae Nakane Japan 1
47th Mituo Tamura &Kazuko Tamura Japan 1
47th Masazi Hino & Hideko Otiai Japan 1
47th Ken Yagi & Mako Satou Japan 1
47th Hideyuki Hirata & Kaoru Kadomura Japan 1
47th Takasi Baba & Shouko Baba Japan 1
47th Tosiaki Nakayama & Nobuko Nakayama Japan 1
47th Yosihiro Ikai & Mayumi Ikai Japan 1
47th Nobuyuki Sinohara & Yuuko Sakai Japan 1
47th Ryumitiro Kawahara &Yuuko Oota Japan 1
47th Koutarou Hayakawa & Tieko Koyama Japan 1
47th Akihiro Azuma & Matiko Azuma Japan 1
47th Hirosi Huzisawa & Youko Huzisawa Japan 1
47th Mituru Tukiyama & Yukiko Miyamoto Japan 1
47th Akira Wada & Makiko Wada Japan 1
47th Munehiu Nakauima & Yayoi Ineue Japan 1
47th Takasi Doi & Katuko Doi Japan 1
47th Isamu Aoki & Akiko Kanzaki Japan 1
47th Masazi Koyama & Ryouko Koyama Japan 1
47th Kiyohara Tukahura & Etuko Suetugu Japan 1
47th Tunenori Huzimoto & Kazumi Sano Japan 1
47th atue Yosida & Noriko Yosida Japan 1
47th Zyumiti Tou & Ranko Tou Japan 1

LATIN

Place
Competitors
Country
Total
Points
1st Danny Tsai & Jenny Chiu Chinese Taipei 514
2nd Kevin Lin Batty Liao Chinese Taipei 292
3rd Yukisori Sugano & Noaka Tokiwa Japan 280
3rd Surachai Sriprapan & Weerawan Sriprapat Thailand 280
5th Robert Ong & Sabrina Sim Singapore 217
6th Koutarou Utibori & Yuuko Utibori Japan 204
7th San Pao-on & P. Uegarwanphant Thailand 180
8th John Derick Co & Belinda Adora Philippines 154
9th Yasuo Yuzi & Yukari Mine Japan 126
10th Michael Yong & Jessica Yong Malaysia 115
11th Jackson Yong  & May Lee Malaysia 90
12th Leong Chun Siu & Ang Ai Nee Singapore 80
13th Sukawit Lerajarumart & Kanjra Jaroon Thailand 77
14th Hidehiko Ocaki & Humiko Katasima Japan 70
15th Alan Young & Irene Young Hong Kong 52
16th Tatanori Okanoto & Saeko Hatta Japan 49
17th Fan Xin Hua & Yang Gui Qin P. R. China 45
17th Michael Mendoza & Margie Tumale Philippines 45
17th Ren Jian Xun & Fan Fen Fang P. R. China 45
17th Kelvin Wong & Phoenix Goh Malaysia 45
21st Keizi Kubo & Kazune Takeuti Japan 42
22nd Shouta Sesoko & Eri Higa Japan 35
22nd Genice Marguez & Edea Ledesma Azano Philippines 35
24th Wai Tak Yim & Hok Fung Chan Hong Kong 30
25th Youiti Motizuko & Satiko Motizuki Japan 21
26th Akiniro Takashasi & Yosiko Kido Japan 14
27th Chong Jin-Oh & Kim Mi-Yeong Korea 11
28th Raymond Tee & Ruby Chai Malaysia 10
28th Tying Cham Chung & Seow Yong Susan Tang Singapore 10
30th Woon Hon Chan & Pong Siew Fong Singapore 7
30th Yosikazu Zimenzi & Asako Takei Japan 7
30th Kazuaki Watanabe & Yuumei Watanabe Japan 7
30th Yutaka Takahasi & Tikage Kobayasi Japan 7
30th Masaki Seko & Aki Seko Japan 7
30th Masnoru Kawato & Yasue Kawato Japan 7
30th Seigou Kawaguti & Ayumi Imansura Japan 7
30th Takasi Uni & Makoto Sugimoto Japan 7
30th Kazursori Isimaru & Yuuko Huzisawa Japan 7
30th Naoyosi Hioki & Yuka Yamaura Japan 7
30th Tadasi Eguti & Emiko Huziwara Japan 7
30th Ryouiti Miyata & Tika Hamati Japan 7
30th Notio Sigemasa & Keiko Sigemasa Japan 7
43th Hideaki Tukamoto &Keiko Horiguti Japan 1
43th Tosihiko Sonoyama & Akiko Sonoyama Japan 1
43th Yosihiro Ikai & Mayumi Ikai Japan 1
43th Tursenori Huzimoto & Kazumi Sano Japan 1
43th Tokiyuki Narisige & Setuko Narisige Japan 1
43th Kaoru Kondou & Mitiko Migita Japan 1
43th Hirosi Ooturu & Kumiko Gotou Japan 1
43th Yasuhiro Hosome & Karin Siroyama Japan 1
43th Kazuhiro Okada & Yukiko Sunada Japan 1

Click here to see the previous ranking list as of September 1998


[ News ] [ Events ] [ Results ] [ Dancers' Corner ] [ Directory ] [ Mall ]
[ Photos ][ TV ] [ Sites at MAI ] [ Archive ] [ Links ]

Entire Site Copyright ©2001 M.A.I. Enterprise Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Designed and Maintained by M.A.I. Enterprise Limited