Elsa Wells International Championships
1999

12th - 14th October 1999, 
Royal Albert Hall, UK

@

STANDARD

LATIN

Junior Junior
Juvenile Juvenile
Senior Senior
Under 21 Under 21
Amateur Amateur
Professional Rising Stars Professional Rising Stars
Professional Professional    

@


Junior - Standard

Place Name Country
1 Mark Elsbury and Kerri Anne Donaldson England
2 Matic and Lena Pavlinic Slovenia
3 Valentin Rechetnikov and Polina  Fomina Russia
4 Dmitrii Matveyev and Anna Bokareva Russia
5 Ivan and Anna Galan Russia
6 Jernej Brenhole and Daniela Pekic Slovenia

Back to top


Juvenile - Standard

Place Name Country
1 Oleg Martyniuk and Rutta Bajarunaite Lithunia
2 Pavel Borozdov and Ekaterina Kirillova Russia
3 Jonatan Orlygsson and Holmfridur Bjornsdottir Iceland
4 Raymond Quinn and Bryony Fielding

England

5 Kyle Taylor and Lauren Oakley England
6 Alexandre Solovei and Galina Roulkova Russia

Back to top


Senior - Standard

Place Name Country
1 Kevin and Christine Millward England
2 Giampietro Calderaro and Marilena Ferriani Italy
3 David Roberts and Geraldine Ferms O'Connor Iceland
4 Patrizio Paroni and Marina Prosperi Italy
5 John Townsend and Rosvita Dolstra England

Back to top


Under 21 - Standard

Place Name Country
1 Warren Boyce and Gemma Brind England
2 Rosario Guerra and Lia Mullins Iceland
3 Dmitri Antoshin and Alla Kolobova Russia
4 Enrico De Santis and Annalisa Guarda Italy
5 Michael Avdeev and Maria Zaccsskaja Russia
6 Marat Gimaev and Alina Basiuk Russia

Back to top


Amateur - Standard

Place Name Country
1 William Pino and Alessandra Bucciarelli Italy
2 Roberto Villa and Michelle Barry England
3 Mirko Gozzoli and Alessia Betti Italy
4 Michele Bonsignori and Monica Baldasseroni Italy
5 Alessandro Firmo and Michela Cerea Italy
6 Brian Eriksen and Marianne Eihilt Denmark

Back to top


Professional Rising Stars - StandardSO01653_1.wmf (864 bytes)

Place Name Country
1 Seiji Tanido and Yurie Yoshino Japan
2 Cristian Corsi and Simonetta Ambrosini Italy
3 Fabio Bosco and Katia Valentini Italy
4 Shozo Ishihara and Toko Shibuya Japan
5 Krzysztof Kulik and Olga Niewinska Poland

Back to top


Professional - Standard

Place Name Country
1 Luca Baricchi and Loraine Baricchi England
2 Augusto Schiavo and Caterina Arzenton Italy
3 Andrew Sinkinson and Charlotte Jorgensen England
4 Christopher Hawkins and Hazel Newberry England
5 Massimo Giorgianni and Alessia Manfredini Italy
6 Timothy Howson and Joanne Bolton England

Back to top


Junior - Latin

Place Name Country
1 Derek Hough and Heidi Clark England
2 Rory Couper and Rachael Heron England
3 Michael Miziner and Gina Buber Australia
4 Laurence Wirkerman and Mary Paterson Australia
5 Alex and Klizia Zampierollo Italy
6 Mark Elsbury and Kerri Anne Donaldson England

Back to top


Juvenile - Latin

Place Name Country
1 Pavel Borozdov and Ekaterina Kirillova Russia
2 Raymond Quinn and Bryony Fielding England
3 Jonatan Orlygsson and Holmfridur Bjornsdottir Iceland
4 Oleg Martyniuk and Ruta Bajarunaite Lithuania
5 Christopher Inge and Amanda Potter England
6 Alex Ryan and Victoria Burke England

Back to top


Senior - Latin

Place Name Country
1 Alan and Ginny Newman England
2 Robin and Marianne Sudell England
3 Paul and Caroline Johnson England
4 Martyn and Elaine Long England
5 Luis Machado and Julia Almeida Portugal
6 Marc Bosmans and Anita Daniels       Belgium

Back to top


Under 21 - Latin

Place Name Country
1 Paul Hurley and Lisa Bellinger England
2 Krzysztof Hulboj and Ewa Szabatin Poland
3 Martino Zanibellato and Elisa Nasato  Italy
4 Olexandr Prysyazhnyuk and Mariya Antonva    Ukrane
5 Jurij Batagelj and Jagoda Strukelj Slovenia
6 Savino Cuocci and Laura Marinaro Italy

Back to top


Amateur - Latin

Place Name Country
1 Matthew and Nicole Cutler  England
2 Andrej Skufca and Katarina Venturini       Slovenia
3 Slavik Kryklyvyj and Joanna Leunis Belgium
4 Michael Torres and Sabine Kramski Germany
5 Vlad Pavlov and Svetlana Polianina Russia
6 Matej Krajcer and Jasna Koselj Slovenia

Back to top


Professional Rising Stars - LatinSO01653_1.wmf (864 bytes)

Place Name Country
1 David Garofolo and Deborah Posti Italy
2 Agustin Egurrola and Joanna Szokalska      Poland
3 Mark Lunn and Louise Lidbury England
4 Alexandre and Elena Litvinenko Russia
5 Frederic Puaux and Mylene Clary France
6 Roman and Monika Pawelec Poland

Back to top


Professional - Latin

Place Name Country
1 Jukka Haapalainen and Sirpa Suutari Finland
2 Bryan Watson and Carmen Germany
3 Paul Killick and Hanna Karttunen England
4 Allan Tornsberg and Serena Lecca Italy
5 Michael Wentink and Beata South Africa   
6 Louis Van Amstel and Karina Smirnoff U.S.A.

Back to top


Site Meter