12th Lion City International DanceSport Championships

Results

Standard

Latin

Professional Professional
Grade A Open Grade A Open
Grade A Closed Grade A Closed
Grade C Grade C
Grade D Grade D
Senior Senior
Grand Senior Grand Senior

Grade A = Amateur
Grade C = Pre-Amateur
Grade D = Novice

Adjudicators

Joanne Buric (Australia) Nick Fok (Hong Kong) Kinshiro Ito (Japan)
John Kimmins (USA) David Lee (Chinese Taipei) Kazuko Matsuoka (Japan)
Chris Milburn (Australia) Isao Nakagawa (Japan) Kenji Seto (Japan)
Robin Short (England) Akiko Suzuki (Japan) John Tamaki (Japan)
Alan Yeh (Chinese Taipei) Mary Yeh (Chinese Taipei)

Scrutineer: Keith Withers (Australia)

PROFESSIONAL STANDARD
1 Alan Shingler & Donna Shingler England
2 Masayuki Tachibana & Hiroko Tachibana Japan
3 Arve Gulliksen & Karianne Stensen Norway
4 Nobuhito Kato & Taeko Kato Japan
5 Hiroaki Tanaka & Hiroko Tanaka Japan
6 Alex Hou & Melody Hou Chinese Taipei

GRADE A  STANDARD (OPEN TO THE WORLD)

1 Christopher Short & Joanne Clifton England
2 Hideyuki Yoshikawa & Hisae Sakata Japan
3 David Semken & Hayley Allen-Freeman Australia
4 Shigeru Takeguchi & Akiko Takeguchi Japan
5 Jordan Merrett & Zalie Merrett Australia
6 Su Chin Uang & Wang Chen Ni Chinese Taipei

GRADE A STANDARD (S E ASIA, HONG KONG & CHINESE TAIPEI)
1 Su Chin Uang & Wang Chen Ni Chinese Taipei
2 Chen Shih Hsien & Chiu Hsiu Man Chinese Taipei
3 Eric Chao & Sally Yang Chinese Taipei
4 Sam Wan Sang & Jasmine Sam Singapore
5 Ken Tan & Susan Lim Singapore
6 Yap Soon Ann & Kuan Yoke Hoi Malaysia

GRADE C STANDARD
1 Kazuhiro Ikeda & Masami Ikeda Japan
2 Andrew Mitchell & Kirsty Mitchell Australia
3 Tatsuhito Takahashi & Mayumi Takahashi Japan
4 Yoshinori Toshimitsu & Kiyoko Sato Japan
5 Phillip Ang & Roselind Poh Singapore
6 Wongsakon Sridech & Junko Watanabe Thailand

GRADE D STANDARD
1 Budhi Laij & Wisiana Tjan Indonesia
2 Yasuo Miyake & Yumiko Miyake Japan
3 Naomi Nishimura & Terumi Tsukihara Japan
4 Hidejiro Hosoi & Michiko Hosoi Japan
5 Jo Peter Lim & June Yap Malaysia
6 Hideomi Takahashi & Fusa Miura Japan

SENIOR STANDARD
1 Hisao Takahashi & Kazuyo Takahashi Japan
2 Yoshinori Toshimitsu & Kiyoko Sato Japan
3 Liu Wen Shu & Wu Mei Feng Chinese Taipei
4 Richard Tan & Jenny Tong Singapore
5 Phillip Ang & Roselind Poh Singapore
6 Jituryo Iwahashi & Nobuyo Iwahashi Japan

GRAND SENIOR STANDARD
1 Yoshinori Toshimitsu & Kiyoko Sato Japan
2 Yasuo Miyake & Yumiko Miyake Japan
3 Jituryo Iwahashi & Nobuyo Iwahashi Japan
4 Takeshi Fujio & Kazue Fujio Japan
5 Hidejiro Hosoi & Michiko Hosoi Japan
6 Hideomi Takahashi & Fusa Miura Japan

PROFESSIONAL LATIN
1 Paul Richardson & Lorna Dawson England
2 Akihito Sato & Mika Kawada Japan
3 Roman Chechel & Olessia Kalioyjnaia Russia
4 Kenneth Pedersen & Jennifer Pedersen Australia
5 Alex Hou & Melody Hou Chinese Taipei
6 Hiroyuki Hiura & Hisako Abe Japan

GRADE A LATIN (OPEN TO THE WORLD)
1 Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italy
2 Brendan Cole & Camilla Dallerup New Zealand
3 Salvatore Vecchio & Tamara Pitts Australia
4 Yukinori Sugano & Naoko Tokiwa Japan
5 Jordan Merrett & Zalie Marrett Australia
6 David Semken & Hayley Allen-Freeman Australia

GRADE A LATIN (S E ASIA, HONG KONG & CHINESE TAIPEI)
1 U Buransombati & W Jariyathammarat Thailand
2 Robert Ong & Sabrina Sim Singapore
3 Alan Young & Irene Young Hong Kong
4 Bill Chan & Pat Chan Hong Kong
5 Yim Wai Tak & Chan Huk Fung Hong Kong
6 Chung Tying Chun & Susan Tang Singapore

GRADE C LATIN
1 Raymond Sinesa & Meti Hirawati E Indonesia
2 Tok Wee Keong & Tan Seow Pin Singapore
3 Kraingkrai Boonjam & Tharinee Sodamak Thailand
4 Lim Chong Soon & Agnes Chang Singapore
5 W Jariyathammarat & R Taptanong Thailand
6 Andy Yau & Cat Ng Hong Kong
7 Koo Kay Kee & Jocelyn Tan Singapore

GRADE D LATIN
1 Kraingkrai Boonjam & Tharinee Sodamak Thailand
2 W Jariyathammarat & R Taptanong Thailand
3 Stanley Cheong & Goh Gee Ping Malaysia
4 Andy Yau & Cat Ng Hong Kong
5 Scott Goh & Ellena Koh Singapore
6 Collins Pang & Niki Poh Singapore

SENIOR LATIN
1 Ng Siak Fea & Erica Neo Singapore
2 Hedeaki Nakatani & Kuniko Nakatani Japan
3 Ng Chi Shing & Wong Po Chee Hong Kong
4 Takeshi Fujio & Kazue Fujio Japan
5 Johnny Ng & Amy Chan Hong Kong
6 Peter Yee & Doris Thong Singapore
7 Wong Kee Hock & Long Hin Siew Malaysia

GRAND SENIOR LATIN
1 Takeshi Fujio & Kazue Fujio Japan
2 Wong Kee Hock & Long Hin Siew Malaysia
3 Johnny Ng & May Chan Hong Kong
4 Tan Chin Huat & Wong Kum Yoi Malaysia
5 Seiichi Takahashi & Tomeko Ito Japan

 

[ News ] [ Events ] [ Results ] [ Directory ] [ Partners ] [ Articles ] [ Links ]