4th Singapore Superstar International Dancesport Championships 1999 Results
27th June 1999

Modern

Latin

Professional Professional
Amateur Amateur
Pre-Amateur Pre-Amateur
Senior Senior
Novice Novice
Junior
Open Rock n' Roll
Team Match

Adjudicators: Marita Withers, Shih Tai Tsung, Jennifer Shih, Alan Tornsberg, Serena Lecca, Akihiro Hojo, Shen Min Hua, Fulvio Settomini, Wantanee Kunshana, Chong Kim Yee, Y.S.Lee, William Lor, Helena Ho, Steven Han, Chong Sheng Zhi, Derrick Goh and Wu Fook Wah.

Professional Modern

1 Fabio Chiandetti & Maestruti Katia (Italy)
2 Naoki Ietzumi & Tomoni Ietzumi (Japan)
3 Qi Zhi Feng & Zhang Zhen (China)
4 Shoji Kohama & Taeko Kohama (Japan)
5 Manabu Kawa & Taeko Kohama (Japan)
6 Syusuke Kato & Rumi Miyata (Japan)

Amateur Modern

1 David Tonizzo & Larisa Locke (Australia)
2 Heah Kim Han & Chan Hui Joo (Singapore)
3 Wang Ziyong & Zhang Yan (China)
4 Yap Soon Ann & Kwan Yoke Hoi (Malaysia)
5 Mark Chen & Irene Cheng (Taiwan)
6 Nakarat Chitakaratana & Toshie Sawada (Thailand)

Pre-Amateur Modern

1 Mark Chen & Irene Cheng (Taiwan)
2 Somrit Phew-Oun & Mayumi Murai (Thailand)
3 Gareth Holmes & Brooke Cardwell (Australia)
4 Wongsakon Sridech &JunkoWatanabe (Thailand)
5 Philip Ang & Roseline Poh (Singapore)
6 Gypth Edgar & Becky Lee (Australia)

Novice Modern

1 Gareth Holmes & Brooke Cardwell (Australia)
2 Yopeter Lwn & June Yap (Malaysia)
3 Gypth Edgar & Becky Lee (Australia)
4 Poh Chwee Sim & Por Siat Choo (Singapore)
5 Peter Lim & Agatha Lim (Singapore)
6 Leonard J.Goud & Jade Adams (Australia)

Senior Modern

1 Goh Wee Giam & Kelly Goh (Singapore)
2 Tham Cham Soo & Frances Teoh (Malaysia)
3 Tan Hai Joo & Giam Lai Cheng (Singapore)
4 Michael Har & Rosa Ho (Singapore)
5 Sam Phoon & Maggie Ying (Malaysia)
6 Lim Cheng Lai & Phuah Soo Chou (Malaysia)

Professional Latin

1 Akira hojo & Masami Suda (Japan)
2 Ikuto Miyaoka & Megumi Yumamoto (Japan)
3 Manabu Iti Kawa & Junko Koyabashi (Japan)
4 Ru Bao & Zhu Fang (China)
5 Li Ming & Yu Ming Yan (China)
6 Fabio Chiandetti & Maestrutti Katia (Italy)

Amateur Latin

1 Takanori Okamoto & Saeko Okahamoto (Japan)
2 David Tonizzo & Larisa Locke (Australia)
3 Genice C. Marquez & Ednall Asano (Phillippines)
4 Ang Seow Liang & Cheryl Than Wanjun (Singapore)
5 Benjarong Noomprasit & Benjamin Noomproasit (Thailand)
6 Woon Hon Chan & Pong Siew Fong (Singapore)

Pre-Amateur Latin

1 Bebjarong Noomprasit & Benjamin Noomprasit (Thailand)
2 Roger Kwa & Marion Mou (Singapore)
3 Benedict Lau & Maureen Lo (Singapore)
4 Eugene Ban & Jessie Yap (Singapore)
5 Lim Chong Soon & Agnes Chang (Singapaore)
6 Leonard J.Goud & Jade Adams (Australia)

Novice Latin

1 Eugene Ban & Jessie Yap (Singapore)
2 Low Chi Hoe & Josephine Kwa (Singapore)
3 Viking Tan & Priscilla Kwa (Singapore)
4 Scott Goh & Eleena Koh (Singapore)
5 Leonard J.Goud & Jade Adams (Australia)
6 Melvyn Tey & Celestine Thong (Singapore)

Senior Latin

1 Ng Guan Teck & Susan Tan (Singapore)
2 San Phoon & Maggie Ying (Malaysia)
3 J.J.Choong & Alice Hor (Malaysia)
4 William Tan & Maybeu Koh (Singapore)
5 Lee Kee Heong & Shirley Yeap (Malaysia)
6 Roger Lim & Angie Quek (Singapore)

Junior Latin

1 Low Chi Hoe & Josephine Kwa (Singapore)
2 Viking Tan & Priscilla Kwa (Singapaore)
3 Daniel Lew & Sonia Yeo (Singapaore)
4 Hardy Gleissner & Melissa Castillon (Australia)
5 Shih Ya Liang & Shih Wan Lu (Taiwan)

Open Rock N Roll

1 Roger Yue Jr & Zaren Teo (Singapore)
2 Low Chi Hoe & Josephine Kwa (Singapore)
3 Viking Tan & Priscilla Kwa (Singapore)
4 Francis Hoh & Maggie Sau (Malaysia)

Team Match

1 Japan
2 China
3 Taiwan
4 Singapore

[ News ] [ Events ] [ Results ] [ Directory ] [ Partners ] [ Articles ] [ Links ]