Mai Logo
§§§Ś News Mai SItes Archive TV Listing
HONG KONG, TAIWAN and CHINA - BALLROOM DANCERS' WEBSITE
Events
Results
Dancer's Corner
Directory
Mall
Photo Gallery
Links

 

ADSF ASIAN RANKING LIST

Status December 30th, 2000

Standard Latin

A
The 1st competition open to Asia
19th Dec 1999
Chinese Taipei
B
The 5th championships to Asia
3rd Sept 2000
Japan
C
The 1st Competition Open to Asia
(Bangkok Cup 2000 DanceSport Championships)
4th Nov 2000
Thailand
D
The 7th Asian Pacific Dancesport Championships
(IDSF Asia Pacific DanceSport (Standard & Latin) Championships 2000)
19th Nov 2000
Hong Kong
Note: A-Points and C-Points of Latin = Basis points + 20%
C-Points of Standard = Basis points + 20%

STANDARD

Place Competitor Name Country A B C D Total Points
Pos. Pts Pos. Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts
1 Peter Chen
Tiffany Lee

Chinese Taipei

1
100
3
110
2
108
4
140
458
2 Eric Chao
Julia Lai

Chinese Taipei

 
 
4
90
3
96
5
130
316
3 Sugaya Kazuki
Ozaki ikuyo 

Japan 

 
 
130
 
 
3
160
290
4 Stephen So
Connie Cheng

Hong Kong

 
 
70 
6
60 
8
90 
220
5 Takeo Wachi
Kiriko Wachi

Japan

 
 
 
 
 
 
2
180
180
6 Watanabe Kazuaki
Watanabe Yuumi

Japan

 
 
150
 
 
 
 
150
7 Yap Soon Ann
Kuan Yoke Hoi

Malaysia

8
30
 
 
8
36
11
60
126
8 Dmitriy Pyatkov
Lintza Kuzakhmedova

Kazakstan

 
 
 
 
120
 
 
120
8 Eric Tan
Ivy Por

Malaysia

 
 
 
 
 
 
6
120
120
10 Pattana Mongkoikiee
Jantime Pongyaged 

Thailand

 
 
7
50
5
66
 
 
116
11 Mok Chi Keung
Law Kam Yau 

Hong Kong

7
35
 
 
 
 
80 
115
12 Jerswin Poloyapoy
Anne Poloyapoy

Philippines

 
 
 
 
 
 
7
100
100
13 Hideyuki Yoshikawa
Hisae Sakata

Japan

2
90
 
 
 
 
 
 
90
14 Lee Long Kay
Christine Chang 

Singapore

 
 
5
80
13
6
 
 
86
15 Su Chin-Yang
Wang Chen-Ni

Chinese Taipei

3
80
 
 
 
 
 
 
80
16 Andri
Yanti

Indonesia

 
 
10
35
7
42
 
 
77
17 Keiichi Ito
Kumi Hirose

Japan

 
 
 
 
4
72
 
 
72 
18 Ou Ji Yin
Li Xiao Ying

China

 
 
 
 
 
 
10
70
70
19 Wang Chia-Ching
Huang Ching Hua

Chinese Taipei

4
60
 
 
 
 
 
 
60
20 Chamvas Mongkolklee
Jantima Pongyaged

Thailand

5
55
 
 
 
 
 
 
55
21  Zeng Zheng Hun
Cheng Mei Lin

  Chinese Taipei

6
50
 
 
 
 
 
 
50
21 Kim Tae Jang
Jung Hyun Jin

Korea

 
 
7
50
 
 
 
 
50
21 Yang Ying Xiang
Chen Huan Qing 

China

 
 
 
 
 
 
12
50
50
24 Edgar Borromeo
Ana Yango

Philippines

 
 
9
40
 
 
 
 
40
25 Marvin Marzuez
Antoinette Ricatort

Philippines

 
 
12
25
 
 
13
10
35
26 Qou Hun De
Jiang Yan Ping

Chinese Taipei

8
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
26 Shuen Nin Wei Billy
Cheng Shuet Mui Canary

Hong Kong

 
 
 
 
9
30
 
 
30
26 Jung Woo Young
Moon Hyung Ju

Korea

 
 
11
30
 
 
 
 
30
29 Leong Chak Fai
Ao Mei Kuan

Macao

 
 
 
 
11
18
16
10
28
30 Anthong Chue
Anita Tan

Malaysia

 
 
 
 
10
24
 
 
24
31 Yip Chi Wai
Ho Tin Hung

Hong Kong

 
 
 
 
11
18
 
 
18
32 Leong Su Kan
Wong Sut Kuai

Macao

11
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
32 Bae Cheon-ii
Chu Mi-Ae

Korea

16
5
 
 
 
 
15
10
15
34 Richard Tan
Jenny Tong

Singapore

15
5
 
 
15
6
 
 
11
35 Philip Ang
Roselind Poh

Singapore

 
 
 
 
 
 
14
10
10 
35 Jhoni Sutjipto
Kuyniawati Tjahjadi

Indonesia

 
 
 
 
 
 
17
10
10 
35 Chan Huang Seng
Lillian Lim Kuan Kin

Singapore

 
 
 
 
 
 
17
10
10
38 Andy Tjahyono
Suwantina Handjaja

Indonesia

 
 
 
 
13
 
 
 
6
38 Kazuyo Sasaki
Yuriko Kato

Japan

 
 
 
 
15
6
 
 
6
38 Lei Peng Seng
Chi Pui Man Imelda

Macao

 
 
 
 
18
6
 
 
6
38 Phillip Ang
Rose Ang

Singapore

 
 
 
 
19
6
 
 
6
38 Jopeter Lim
Stephanie Phuah

Malaysia

 
 
 
 
21
6
 
 
6
38 Thomas Tan
Tramaine Tan

Malaysia

 
 
 
 
23
6
 
 
6
38 Vincent Li
Sin-Ping Kong

Hong Kong

 
 
 
 
24
6
 
 
6
45 Yim Wai Tak,Maxim
Chan Hok Fung,Coral

Hong Kong

13
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
5

LATIN

Place Competitor Name Country A B C D Total Points
Pos. Pts Pos. Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts
1 Kevin Lin
Betty Liao

Chinese Tapei

1
120
3
110
4
72
3
160
462
2 Sukawit Lersjarunrat
Kanjana Jaroon

Thailand

4
72
4
90
2
108
6
120
390
3 Genice Marquez
Edna Asano

Philippines

5
66
5
80
5
66
4
140
352
4 Sugano Yukinori
Tokiwa Naoko

Japan

 
 
1
150
 
 
2
180
330
5 Kubo Keiji
Takeuchi Kazune

Japan

 
 
2
130
 
 
5
130
260
6 Michael Mendoza
Belinda Adora

Philippines

 
 
6
70
7
42
7
100
212
7 Uapan Sridvongs
Worrapa Jariyathammarat

Thailand

 
 
 
 
1
120
 
 
120
8 Maxim Axenov
Anna Grigoryeva

Kazakhstan

 
 
7
50
6
60
 
 
110
9 Kotaro Uchibori
Yuuko Uchibori

Japan

2
108
 
 
 
 
 
 
108
10 Bill Chan
Pat Chan

Hong Kong

 
 
12
25
 
 
9
80
105
11 Roger Kwa
Marion Mou

Singapore

9
30
 
 
 
 
10
70
100
12 Michael Wang
Lily Chao

Chinese Taipei

3
96
 
 
 
 
 
 
96
12 Kamal Berdiyev
Zarina Shamsutdinova

Kazakstan

 
 
 
 
3
96
 
 
96
14 Wu Zhi Gang
Li Ye

China

 
 
 
 
 
 
8
90
90
15 Kwon Byeong-ju
Park Soon-Mi

Korea

11
18
 
 
 
 
11
60
78
16 John derick co
Belinda Adora

Philippines

6
60
 
 
 
 
 
 
60
17 Melvin Tan
Sharon Tan

Singapore

 
 
8
45
 
 
13
10
55
17 Kevin Wang
Kathleen Huang

Chinese Taipei

 
 
8
45
 
 
14
10
55
19 Lai Kim Ching
Lam Chau Ha

Hong Kong

 
 
 
 
 
 
12
50
50
20 Nelson Lee
Angie Bup

Hong Kong

 
 
8
45
 
 
 
 
45
21 Lee Po Wah,Nelson
Bap Lai Hung,Angie

Hong Kong

7
42
 
 
 
 
 
 
42
22 Jimmy Chen
Kimberly Hsu

Chinese Taipei

 
 
 
 
8
36
 
 
36
23 Heintje Soriano
Ana Rodalin Palma

Philippines

 
 
 
 
9
30
 
 
30
23 Jeong Jin Oh
Kim Mi Young

Korea

 
 
11
30
 
 
 
 
30
25 Kim Sang Jin
Seo Young Mee

Korea

 
 
12
25
 
 
 
 
25
26 Jacky Lin
Tina Lin

Chinese Taipei

 
 
 
 
10
24
 
 
24
27 De Qan Chen
Ming Yan wu

Chiense Taipei

10
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
28 Cho,Jae-Hoon
Chang,so-Ra

Korea

11
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
28 Alan Young
Irene Young

Hong Kong

 
 
 
 
11
18
 
 
18
30 Jacky Loke
Yeap Yen Chin

Malaysia

 
 
 
 
12
12
 
 
12
30. Eric Labita
Arlene Atable

Philippines

 
 
 
 
12
12
 
 
12
30 Rey Richard Obong
Bernadette Obong

Philippines

 
 
 
 
12
12
 
 
12
33 Liang Guo Biao
Yi Chun Hong

China

 
 
 
 
 
 
15
10
10
33. Tae Hun Kim
Seo Young Kang

Korea

 
 
 
 
 
 
16
10
10
35 Yasuo Yuji
Yurica Mine

Japan

15
6
 
 

 

 

 
 
6
35 Melvin Tan
Sharon Tan

Philippines

 
 
 
 
15
6
 
 
6
35 Yim Wai Tak Maxim
Chan Hok Fung Coral

Hong Kong

 
 
 
 
16
6
 
 
6
35 Theerawat Thommaungpak
Thanawan Pookin

Thailand

 
 
 
 
17
6
 
 
6
35 Noppakorn Techapirianont
Uraiwan Kamawatana

Thailand

 
 
 
 
18
6
 
 
6
35 Sukon Yakum
Sujitta Suthibuth

Thailand

 
 
 
 
19
6
 
 
6
35 Kosom Timsukstaporn
Pimolsri Timsukataporn

Thailand

 
 
 
 
20
6
 
 
6
35 Lowell B.Tan
Marline B.Tan

Philippines

 
 
 
 
21
6
 
 
6
35 Ariel Llanillo
Elizabeth Ubaldo Anpres

Philippines

 
 
 
 
21
6
 
 
6
35 Andri
Yanti

Indonesia

 
 
 
 
23
6
 
 
6
35 Suknirun Kadchumsang
Jeeraporn Tangratok

Thailand

 
 
 
 
24
6
 
 
6

Click here to see the previous ranking list 1999 1998


[ News ] [ Events ] [ Results ] [ Dancers' Corner ] [ Directory ] [ Mall ]
[ Photos ][ TV ] [ Sites at MAI ] [ Archive ] [ Links ]

Entire Site Copyright ©2001 M.A.I. Enterprise Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Designed and Maintained by M.A.I. Enterprise Limited