Mai Logo
§§§Ś News Mai SItes Archive TV Listing
HONG KONG, TAIWAN and CHINA - BALLROOM DANCERS' WEBSITE
Events
Results
Dancer's Corner
Directory
Mall
Photo Gallery
Links

13th Lion City International DanceSport Championships

SINGAPORE Raffles Ballroom, Westin Stamford Hotel, 6th August 2000

STANDARD
LATIN

Grade A = Amateur
Grade C = Pre-Amateur
Grade D = Novice

A total of 18 international adjudicators were present at the Championships.

Len Armstrong (England) Nick Fok (Hong Kong) Kinshiro Ito (Japan) Tracey Milburn (Australia) Keiichiro Oku (Japan) Peter Pover (USA) Espen Salberg (Norway), Robin Short (England) Royce Yeh (Chinese Taipei) Joanne Buric (Australia) Hideo Hayashi (Japan) David Lee (Chinese Taipei) Isao Nakagawa (Japan) Leonid Pletnev (Russia) Ray Reeve (Australia) Kenji Seto (Japan) Scott Todd (Hong Kong) Suey-Ming Yeh (Chinese Taipei)

Scrutineer for the Championships is the IDSF Sports Director, Heinz Spaeker (Germany).

Professional Standard

Final
Position

Competitors

Country

Position in Each Dance

W

T

V

F

Q

1 Masayuki Tachibana / Hiroko Tachibana  Japan 

1

1

2

1

1

2 Adam Reeve / Karen Bjorgvinsdottir  Iceland 

2

2

1

2

2

3 Dirk Bastert / Alla Tkachenko-Bastert  Russia 

3

3

3

3

3

4 Alex Hou / Melody Hou  Chinese Taipei 

4

4

4

4

4

5 Darren Putland / Lecia Putland  Australia 

5

5

5

5

5

6 Takayuki Iwasaki / Michiyo Iwasaki  Japan 
6
6
6
6
6

 

Place Competitors Country
7. Hideo Tomita / Reiko Tomita  Japan 
8. Yashito Higashi / Yuko Higashi  Japan 
9. Masafumi Oizumi / Machiko Souma  Japan 
10. Denny Wang / Dana Shen  Chinese Taipei 
11. Ben Feng / Sky Feng  China 
12. Jason Ke / Tina Ke  Chinese Taipei 
13. Hiroyuki Takeuchi / Masako Takeuchi  Japan 
14. Ivan Yeh / Penny Huang  Chinese Taipei 
15. Kenichi Hijikata / Marie Fuyama  Japan 
16. Hiroyuki Kiura / Hisako Abe  Japan 
17. Tan Hiap Seng / Loo Sow Yeng  Malaysia 
18. Michael Gao / Caghy Gao  China 
19.- 20. Peter Gibson / Samantha Duggan  Australia 
19.- 20. Lau Tak Kong / Ao sui In  Macau 

Back to Top

Modern Grade A (Open)

Final
Position

Competitors

Country

Position in Each Dance

W

T

F

V

Q

1

Arunas Bizokas / Edita Daniute 

Lithuania 

1

1

1

1

1

2

Damon Sudgen / Rebecca Walker 

Australia 

3

2

2

2

2

3

Christopher Short / Joanne Clifton 

England 

2

3

3

3

3

4

Kazuki Sugaya / Ikuyo Ozaki 

Japan 

4

4

4

4

4

5

Craig Denham / Ashli Williamson 

Australia 

5

5

5

5

5

6

Glenn Hulkes / Sherraley Stevenson 

Australia 

6
6
6
6
6

 

Place Competitors Country

7

Ian Gillard / Cherie Isbell 

Australia 

8

David Liteplo / Tegan Foreman 

Australia 

9

Hisayuki Toyama / Satomi Toyama 

Japan 

10 - 11

Peter Chen / Tiffany Lee 

Chinese Taipei 

10 - 11

Kenji Kuroda / Naomo Kuroda 

Japan 

12

Hideo Okada / Kayo Okada 

Japan 

13

Yohei Tokuda / Kaori Miyazaki 

Japan 

14

Masato Tanimura / Keiko Tanimura 

Japan 

15

Jacky Yung / Michelle Yung 

China 

16

Kazuma Kusamoto / Yoko Kusamoto 

Japan 

17

Jacky Chang / Ivy Chang 

Chinese Taipei 

18

Eric Chao / Julia Lai 

Chinese Taipei 

19

Kazuhiro Ikeda / Masami Ikeda 

Japan 

20

Makoto Kojima / Hiromi Kojima 

Japan 

21 - 24

Mok Chi Keung / Angel Law 

Hong Kong 

21 - 24

Stephen So / Connie Cheng 

Hong Kong 

21 - 24

Satoshi Miyazaki / Mitsuko Bannai 

Japan 

21 - 24

Tomisaburo Omori / Makoto Shiomi 

Japan 

25

Yap Soon Ann / Kuan Yoke Hoi 

Malaysia 

26

Johnny Sucipto / Kurniawaty Tjahyadi 

Indonesia 

27

Patana Mong Kol Klee / Jantima Pongyageo 

Thailand 

28

Lee Leong Kar / Christine Chang 

Singapore 

29

Ted Chiu / Pamela Chiang 

Chinese Taipei 

30

Philip Ang / Rose Poh 

Singapore 

31

Chan Huang Seng / Lim Kuan Kin 

Singapore 

32

Ken Hong / Kelly Hong 

Malaysia 

33

Goh Wee Giam / Kelly Goh 

Singapore 

34 - 37

Ken Tan / Susan Lim 

Singapore 

34 - 37

Stuart Perry / Kornellia  

Australia 

34 - 37

Wongsakon Sridech / Junko Watanabe 

Thailand 

34.- 37.

Kwok Yiu Cheng / Connie Ngai 

Hong Kong 

Back to Top

 

Standard Grade A (Closed)

Final
Position

Competitors

Country

Position in Each Dance

W

T

F

V

Q

1 Peter Chen / Tiffany Lee Chinese Taipei 

1

1

1

1

1

2 Jacky Yung / Michelle Yung China

3

2

2

2

2

3 Eric Chao / Julia Lai Chinese Taipei

2

3

3

3

3

4 Ieong Su Kan / Wong Sui Kuai Macau

4

4

4

4

4

5 Stephen So / Connie Cheng Hong Kong

5

5

5

5

5

6 Ted Chiu / Pamela Chiang Chinese Taipei
6
6
6
6
6

 

Place Competitors Country
7 Edgar C. Borromeo / Anna Dulce Yango  Philippines 
8 Mok Chi Keung / Angel Law  Hong Kong 
9 Lee Leong Kar / Christine Chang  Singapore 
10 Patana Mong Kol Klee / Jantima Pongyageo  Thailand 
11 Yap Soon Ann / Kuan Yoke Hoi  Malaysia 
12 Lei Peng Seng / Chi Pui Man  Macau 
13 - 14 Goh Wee Giam / Kelly Goh  Singapore 
13 - 14 Johnny Sucipto / Kurniawaty Tjahyadi  Indonesia 
15 - 16 Wongsakon Sridech / Junko Watanabe  Thailand 
15 - 16 Chan Huang Seng / Lim Kuan Kin  Singapore 
17 Leong Chak Fai / Ao Mei Kuan  Macau 
18 Richard Tan / Jenny Tong  Singapore 
19 Raymond Sinesa / Meti Merwati Efendi  Indonesia 
20 Philip Ang / Rose Poh  Singapore 
21 Ken Hong / Kelly Hong  Malaysia 
22 - 24 Ken Tan / Susan Lim  Singapore 
22 - 24 Jo Peter Lim / Phuah Soo Chou  Malaysia 

Back to Top

Grade C Standard

Final Position

Competitors

Country

Position in Each Dance

W

T

QS

1 Leong Su Kan / Wong Sui Kuai  Macau 

1

1

2

2 Kazuhiro Ikeda / Masami Ikeda  Japan 

4

3

1

3 Andri / Yanti   Indonesia 

5

2

3

4 Masaru Ishida / Hisayo Ishida  Japan 

2

4

4

5 Anthony Chua Wee Yee / Anita Tan Siew Fung  Malaysia 

3

6

6

6 Lei Peng Seng / Chi Pui Man  Macau 
6
5
5
7 Satoshi Miyazaki / Mitsuko Bannai  Japan 
7
7
7

 

Place Competitors Country
8. Yoshihiko Hasegawa / Kazuyo Hasegawa  Japan 
9.- 10. Leong Chak Fai / Ao Mei Kuan  Macau 
9.- 10. Yasuo Miyake / Yumiko Miyake  Japan 
11.- 12. Tan Hai Joo / Giam Lai Cheng  Singapore 
11.- 12. Viking Tan / Priscilla Kwa  Singapore 
13. Colin Lim / Tai Sook Yee  Malaysia 
14. Jo Peter Lim / Phuah Soo Chou  Malaysia 
15. Chan Huang Seng / Lim Kuan Kin  Singapore 
16. Tay Kim Teck / Tay Kah Nai  Singapore 
17.- 18. Eddy See / Natasia Soesanto  Singapore 
17.- 18. Kendrick Ng / Wendy Leow  Singapore 
19. SC Ho / Helen Ho  Singapore 
20. Vincent Thoo / Christine Chia  Singapore 
21. Chang Chee Khong / Wong Meng Choo  Malaysia 
22.- 25. Kwok Yiu Cheng / Connie Ngai  Hong Kong 
22.- 25. James Yik / Lily Quek  Singapore 
22.- 25. Johnson Chan / Doris Chan  Hong Kong 
22.- 25. Lee Chew Ling / Mary Tan  Singapore 

Back to Top

Grade D Standard

Final Position

Competitors

Country

Position in Each Dance

W

T

 
1 Poh Chwee Sim / Por Siat Choo  Singapore 

1

1

2 Viking Tan / Pricilla Kwa  Singapore 

2

2

3 Kazuo Shimoura / Teruko Shimoura  Japan 

3

4

4 Kazunori Nagano / Ryoko Kikuchi  Japan 

4

3

5 Kendrick Ng / Wendy Leow  Singapore 

5

5

6 Eddy See / Natasia Soesanto  Singapore 
6
6
7 Tan Hai Joo / Giam Lai Cheng  Singapore 
7
7
 

 

Place Competitors Country
8.- 9. Hidejiro Hosoi / Michiko Hosoi  Japan 
8.- 9. Winata Kusumah / Irene Lim  Indonesia 
10.- 11. Colin Lim / Tai Sook Yee  Malaysia 
10.- 11. Tay Tiong Guan / Connie Sim  Singapore 
12. Lee Chang Tze / eunice Chua  Singapore 
13. Oh Eng Nam / Chong Kiok Lian  Singapore 
14.- 17. James Yik / Lily Queck  Singapore 
14.- 17. Jason Goh / Mary Ho  Singapore 
14.- 17. Bobby Koh / Annie Puah  Singapore 
14.- 17. 193 

Back to Top

Senior Standard

Final Position

Competitors

Country

Position in Each Dance

W

T

1 Masaru Ishida / Hisayo Ishida  Japan 

2.5

1

2 Hisao Takahashi / Kazuyo Takahashi  Japan 

1

3

3 Yutaka Sakata / Kiyoko Sakata  Japan 

2.5

2

4 Yoshihiko Hasegawa / Kazuyo Hasegawa  Japan 

4

6

5 Jutsuryo Iwahashi / Nobuyo Doi  Japan 

6

4

6 Kazunori Nagano / Ryoko Kikuchi  Japan 
5
5

 

Place Competitors Country
7. Tan Hai Joo / Giam Lai Cheng  Singapore 
8.- 9. Goh Wee Giam / Kelly Goh  Singapore 
8.- 9. Vincent Thoo / Christine Chia  Singapore 
10. Tay tiong Guan / Connie Sim  Singapore 
11. Shajiro Takayama / Eki Takayama  Japan 
12. Lee Teng Hong / Mary Gan  Singapore 
13. Yuji Tamai / Misako Yoshimura  Japan 
14. Ho Poh Huat / Ang Kim Choo  Singapore 
15. Winata Kusumah / Irene Lim  Indonesia 
16.- 19. Johnson Chan / Doris Chan  Hong Kong 
16.- 19. Jason Goh / Mary Ho  Singapore 
16.- 19. Lee Chew Ling / Mary Tan  Singapore 
16.- 19. Takehisa Maruyama / Fumi Maruyama  Japan 

Back to Top

Grand Senior Standard

Final Position

Competitors

Country

Position in Each Dance

W

T

1 Masaru Ishida / Hisayo Ishida  Japan 

1

1

2 Hisao Takahashi / Kazuyo Takahashi  Japan 

2

2

3 Yutaka Sakata / Kiyoko Sakata  Japan 

3

3

4 Yoshihiko Hasegawa / Kazuyo Hasegawa  Japan 

4

5

5 Jutsuryo Iwahashi / Nobuyo Doi  Japan 

5

4

6 Kazunori Nagano / Ryoko Kikuchi  Japan 
6
6
7 Tan Hai Joo / Giam Lai Cheng  Singapore 
7
7

 

Place Competitors Country
8.- 10. Chang Chee Khong / Wong Meng Choo  Malaysia 
8.- 10. Hidejiro Hosoi / Michiko Hosoi  Japan 
8.- 10. Yuji Tamai / Misako Yoshimura  Japan 
11. Lee Teng Hong / Mary Gan  Singapore 
12.- 13. Hideaki Harada / Matsuyo Harada  Japan 
12.- 13. Ho Poh Huat / Ang Kim Choo  Singapore 
14. Francis Yu / May Chan  Hong Kong 
15.- 17. Massaru Ishida / Misayo Ishida  Japan 
15.- 17. Bobby Koh / Annie Puah  Singapore 
15.- 17. Takeshi Fujio / Kazue Fujio  Japan 

Back to Top

Juvenile/ Junior Under 14 Standard

Final Position

Competitors

Country

Position in Each Dance

W

T

F

Q

1 Matthew Cutts / Bianca Tonizzo   Australia 

1

1

1

1

2 Tomoya Kawashima / Yuka Kojima   Japan 

2

2

2

2

3 Dale Schnaars / Chantel Holzwart Australia 

3

3

3

3

Back to Top


Professional Latin

Final Position

Competitors

Country

Position in Each Dance

S

C

R

P

J

1 Matthew Cutler / Nicole Cutler  England 

1

1

1

1

1

2 John Byrnes / Jane Littleton  England 

2

2

2

2

2

3 Toru Futatsumori / Yumi Futatsumori  Japan 

3

3

3

3

3

4 Michael Wojcik / Liza van Pelt  Australia 

6

4

4

4

5

5 Mark Lunn / Louise Lidbury  England 

4

5

6

6

4

6 Adam Reeve / Karen Bjorgvinsdottir  Iceland 
5
6
5
5
6
7

Roman Chechel / Olessia Kalioujnaa

Russia 

7

7

7

7

7

 

Place Competitors Country
8 Yoshimi Kikuta / Yukari Kikuta  Japan 
9 Andy Liu / Adeline Lee  Chinese Taipei 
10 Denny Wang / Dana Shen  Chinese Taipei 
11 Alex Hou / Melody Hou  Chinese Taipei 
12 Hiroyuki Hiura / Hisako Abe  Japan 
13 Alan Wei / Anya Chan  Chinese Taipei 
14 Michael Gao / Caghy Gao  China 
15 - 16 Simon chang / Jennifer Chien  Chinese Taipei 
15 - 16 Cheng Ping / Qi La-Jia  China 
17 Paul Lin / Sherry Yang  Chinese Taipei 
18 - 22 Luca Cesaro / Michela Tessaro  Italy 
18 - 22 Sam Fong / Michelle   Singapore 
18 - 22 Dirk Bastert / Alla Tkachenko-Bastert  Russia 
18- 22 William Lor / Luisa Lau  Malaysia 
18 - 22 Raymond Tee / Ruby Chai  Malaysia 

Back to Top

 

Grade A Open Latin

Final Position

Competitors

Country

Position in Each Dance

S

C

R

P

J

1

Riccardo Cocchi / Joanne Wilkinson 

Italy 

1

1

1

1

1

2

Dmitriy Timokhin / Anna Bezikova 

Russia 

2

2

2

2

2

3

Sukawit Lersjarunrat / Kanjana Jaroon 

Thailand 

6

4

3

3

7

4

Akira Kato / Hana Tabuchi 

Japan 

5

7

4

4

3

5

Akihiro Takahashi / Yoshiko Kido 

Japan 

4

5

5

5

6

6

Craig Denham / Ashli Williamson 

Australia 

3
3
7
7
5
7

Kevin Lin / Betty Lin 

Chinese Taipei 

7

6

6

6

4

 

Place Competitors Country

8

Genice Marquez / Edna L. Asano 

Philippines 

9

Christopher Short / Joanne Clifton 

England 

10

Michael P. Mendoza / Belinda Adora 

Philippines 

11

Alan Young / Irene Young 

Hong Kong 

12 - 13

C. J. Bang / Poonyapa Dhanwilai 

Thailand 

12 - 13

Jacky Chang / Ivy Chang 

Chinese Taipei 

14

Nelson Lee / Angie Bup 

Hong Kong 

15

Melvin Tan / Sharon Tan 

Singapore 

16

Roger Kwa / Marion Mou 

Singapore 

17

Andy Yau / Cat Ng 

Hong Kong 

18

Pan Yung-Kang / Liu I-Fang 

Chinese Taipei 

19 - 20

Ken Tsui / May Hau 

Hong Kong 

19 - 20

Lai Kim Ching / Flora Lam 

Hong Kong 

21

Makoto Kojima / Hiromi Kojima 

Japan 

22

Tok Wee Keong / Tan Seow Pin 

Singapore 

23 - 25

Chung Tying / Susan Tang 

Singapore 

23 - 25

Bill Chan / Pat Chan 

Hong Kong 

23 - 25

Casey Fong / Emily Lim 

Singapore 

Back to Top

Grade A (Closed) Latin

Final Position

Competitors

Country

Position in Each Dance

S

C

R

P

J

1 Sukawit Lersjarunrat / Kanjana Laroon  Thailand 

1

1

2

1

1

2 Kevin Lin / Betty Lin  Chinese Taipei 

2

2

3

2

3

3 Genice Marquet / Edna L. Asano  Philippines 

3

3

1

3

2

4 Alan Young / Irene Young  Hong Kong 

5

4

4

4

4

5 Nelson Lee / Angie Bup  Hong Kong 

6

5

5

5

5

6 Melvin Tan / Sharon Tan  Singapore 

4

6

6

6

6

 

Place Competitors Country
7.- 8. Roger Kwa / Marion Mou  Singapore 
7.- 8. C. J. Bang / Poonyapa Dhanwilai  Thailand 
9. Michael P. Mendoza / Belinda Adora  Philippines 
10. Ken Tsui / May Hau  Hong Kong 
11.- 12. Bill Chan / Pat Chan  Hong Kong 
11.- 12. Andy Yau / Cat Ng  Hong Kong 
13. Lai Kim Ching / Flora Lam  Hong Kong 
14. Pan Yung-Kang / Liu I-Fang  Chinese Taipei 
15. Raymond Sinesa / Meti Merwati Efendi  Indonesia 
16. Kelvin Wong / Phoenix Goh  Malaysia 
17. Charles Tung / Raina Lam  Hong Kong 
18. Chung Tying Chun / Susan Tang  Singapore 
19.- 20. Tok Wee Keong / Tan Seow Pin  Singapore 
19.- 20. Casey Fong / Emily Lim  Singapore 
21.- 22. Jackson Yong / May Lee  Malaysia 
21.- 22. Jacky Loke / Teap Yen Chin  Malaysia 

 

Back to Top

Grade C Latin

Final Position

Competitors

Country

Position in Each Dance

C

R

J

1 Andri / Yanti   Indonesia 

1

1

4

2 Leroy Loo / Alice Gan  Singapore 

2

3

1

3 Ivan sum / Kong Yee Loon  Singapore 

3

2

5

4 Yip Weng Foo / Niki Poh  Singapore 

4

6

2

5 Scott Goh / Jasmine Goh  Singapore 

5

4

3

6 Koo Kay Kee / Jocelyn Tan  Singapore 
6
5
6
7 Rik Peh / Inez Lim  Singapore 
7
7
7

 

Place Competitors Country
8. Ong Kok Ching / Yit Chwee Fung  Singapore 
9. Gabriel Ng / Wong Ai Lin  Singapore 
10. Mark Tan / Janice See  Malaysia 
11. Shannon Lam / Yip Siu Ping  Hong Kong 
12. Adrian Tan / Angeline Lim  Singapore 
13. Jerome Tan / Soh Huey Teng  Singapore 
14. Sherman Choo / Fong Siao Yen  Singapore 
15.- 17. James Ma / Carolle Quek  Singapore 
15.- 17. Adrian Tay / Ellena Koh  Singapore 

Back to Top

Grade D Latin

Final Position

Competitors

Country

Position in Each Dance

C

R

 
1 Tan Hung Kuang / Audrey Lim  Singapore 

2

1

2 Koo Kay Kee / Jocelyn Tan  Singapore 

1

3

3 Peter Teo / Iris Tan  Singapore 

3

2

4 Scott Goh / Jasmine Goh  Singapore 

4

4

5 Ong Kok Ching / Yit Chwee Fung  Singapore 

5

5

6 Rick Peh / Inez Lim  Singapore 
6
6

 

Place Competitors Country
7. Satoshi Miyazaki / Mitsuko Bannai  Japan 
8. Ng Chi Shing / Wong Po Chee  Hong Kong 
9. Gabriel Ng / wong Ai Lin  Singapore 
10.- 11. Sherman Choo / Fong siao Yen  Singapore 
10.- 11. Jonathan Ong / Ellie Oi  Singapore 
12. J. J. Choong / Alice Hor  Malaysia 
13.- 14. Jerome Tan / Soh Huey Teng  Singapore 
13.- 14. Yuji Tamai / Misako Yoshimura  Japan 
15. Kazunori Nagano / Ryoko Kikuchi  Japan 
16. Adrian Tan / Angeline Lim  Singapore 
17.- 18. Yip Weng Foo / Niki Poh  Singapore 
17.- 18. James Ma / Carolle Queck  Singapore 

Back to Top

 

Senior Latin

Final Position

Competitors

Country

Position in Each Dance

C

R

1 Ng Siak Fea / Neo Lian Hiong  Singapore 

1

1

2 Ng chi Shing / Wong Po Chee  Hong Kong 

2

2

3 Takeshi Fujio / Kazue Fujio  Japan 

3

3

4 Shannon Lam / Yip Siu Ping  Hong Kong 

5

4

5 J. J. Choong / Alice Hor  Malaysia 

4

5

6 Yuji Tamai / Misako Yoshimura  Japan 
6
7
7 Kazunori Nagano / Ryoko Kikuchi  Japan 
7
6

 

Place Competitors Country
8.- 9. Shorijo Takayama / Eki Takayama  Japan 
8.- 9. Chong Pak Heng / Patsy Loh  Malaysia 
10. P. S. Chen / Jackie Lai  Malaysia 
11.- 13. Tan Chin Huat / Wong Kum Yoi  Malaysia 
11.- 13. Andrew Yow / Rita L. Rehardjo  Indonesia 
11.- 13. E. P. The / Janet Chen  Malaysia 

Back to Top

Grand Senior Latin

Final Position

Competitors

Country

Position in Each Dance

C

R

1 Yutaka Sakata / Kiyoko Sakata  Japan 

1

1

2 Takeshi Fujio / Kazue Fujio  Japan 

2

2

3 Hideaki Harada / Matsuyo Harada  Japan 

3

3

4 Yuji Tamai / Misako Yoshimura  Japan 

5

4

5 Shojiro Takayama / Eki Takayama  Japan 

4

5

6 P. S. Chen / Jackie Lai  Malaysia 
6
7
7 Francis Yu / May chan  Hong Kong 
7
6

 

Place Competitors Country
8.- 9. Tan Chin Huat / Wong Kum Yoi  Malaysia 
8.- 9. Chong Pak Heng / Patsy Loh  Malaysia 
10. James M. Macaulay / Ellen Shek  Hong Kong 

Back to Top

Juvenile/ Junior Under 14 Latin

Final Position

Competitors

Country

Position in Each Dance

C

S

R

J

1 Matthew Cutts / Bianca Tonizzo  Australia 

1

1

1

2

2 Wang Ren Zheng / Zhao Wei Wei  China 

2

2

2

1

3 Liu Fang / Cao Qing  China 

5

3

3

3

4 Wang Lu Yi / Wang Meng Ting  China 

3

4

7

4

5 Shi Yu / Wang Bin  China 

4

7

4

7

6 Hu Meng / Li Ning  China 

6

6

6

5

7 Sun Tian / Chen Shi Yao  China 
7
5
5
6

 

Place Competitors Country
8. Wang Tian Lun / Ma Meng  China 
9.- 10. Sga Long / Huang Sha Hui Zi  China 
9.- 10. Dale Schnaars / Chantel Holzwart  Australia 
11. Tomoya Kawashima / Yuka Kojima  Japan 
12. Yue Quan / Guo Kang Li  China 

Back to Top


[ News ] [ Events ] [ Results ] [ Dancers' Corner ] [ Directory ] [ Mall ]
[ Photos ][ TV ] [ Sites at MAI ] [ Archive ] [ Links ]

Entire Site Copyright ©2001 M.A.I. Enterprise Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Designed and Maintained by M.A.I. Enterprise Limited